Fall 2019 Dean's List

posted on Thursday, January 9, 2020 in  College News

WATERLOO—Hawkeye Community College announces the Dean's List for the fall 2019 semester. The Dean's List is official recognition of outstanding academic accomplishment by full-time students. To make the Dean’s List, an individual must be a full-time student and successfully complete 12 or more credits in the fall or spring semesters with a semester GPA of 3.50 or better for courses taken at Hawkeye.

Fall 2019 Dean's List
First Name Last Name City State/Nation
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE
Linda Leahy Erie CO
Victoria Brandt Ackley IA
Jaden Johnson Ackley IA
Mackenzie Kielty Ackley IA
Patrick Kuper Ackley IA
Allison Gottschalk Adel IA
Nathaniel Graham Alburnett IA
Brie Sperfslage Alburnett IA
Colton Bell Allison IA
Nicholas Heuer Allison IA
Mariah Wickham Alta Vista IA
Morgan Knowler Altoona IA
Emily Duster Ames IA
Hope Hansen Ames IA
Patrick Schmidt Ames IA
Lauren Berard-Abbas Aplington IA
Cory Brackett Aplington IA
Elyss Brackett Aplington IA
Atlanta Groeneveld Aplington IA
Hannah Haugstad Aplington IA
Lauren Olson Aplington IA
Joseph Schipper Aplington IA
Justin Schroeder Arcadia IA
Caleb Koch Aurora IA
Kaitlyn Stecklein Aurora IA
Curtis Guyer Belle Plaine IA
Alexia Renner Bellevue IA
Briana Verhelst Belmond IA
Braxton Childers Bettendorf IA
Cory Labarge Bettendorf IA
James Boustead Boone IA
Maurissa Higgins Brandon IA
Courtney Roster Brandon IA
Christopher Ott Buckingham IA
Jordan Ostrander Buffalo Center IA
Alexis Bohr Calmar IA
Kylee Riehle Calmar IA
Brekin Tigges Calmar IA
Nathan Boell Carroll IA
Morgan McMullen Cascade IA
Rebecca Ackles Cedar Falls IA
Delaney Akiens Cedar Falls IA
Gregory Anderson Cedar Falls IA
Shadrach Banks Cedar Falls IA
Jennifer Barker Cedar Falls IA
Lindsey Beard Cedar Falls IA
Lily Becker Cedar Falls IA
Jacob Berry Cedar Falls IA
Justin Bierman Cedar Falls IA
Britney Borcherding Cedar Falls IA
Samantha Boyle Cedar Falls IA
Rachael Brodhead Cedar Falls IA
Lane Budde Cedar Falls IA
Raeanne Burke Cedar Falls IA
Averi Coffee Cedar Falls IA
Barrett Coyle Cedar Falls IA
Keegan Dally Cedar Falls IA
Sara Danielson Cedar Falls IA
Shelby Davis Cedar Falls IA
Melissa Delp Cedar Falls IA
Ashley Dreesman Cedar Falls IA
Everett Eggleston Cedar Falls IA
Gavin Elliott Cedar Falls IA
Karla Elliott Cedar Falls IA
William Gage Cedar Falls IA
Christopher Gibbs Cedar Falls IA
Dylan Giberson Cedar Falls IA
Eric Gogola Cedar Falls IA
Olivia Grant Cedar Falls IA
Larissa Haan Cedar Falls IA
Tamara Hastings Cedar Falls IA
Abby Hendrickson Cedar Falls IA
Austin Hermanson Cedar Falls IA
Ashley Hicks Cedar Falls IA
Caleb Holtzman Cedar Falls IA
Eli Horstmeier Cedar Falls IA
Brady Hoth Cedar Falls IA
Elizabeth Hunemuller Cedar Falls IA
Mariah Krohnke Cedar Falls IA
Zayne Lang Cedar Falls IA
Zachary Larew Cedar Falls IA
Jared Mattson Cedar Falls IA
Jacob McEvoy Cedar Falls IA
Jacob McKnight Cedar Falls IA
Hunter Mennenga Cedar Falls IA
Joshua Meyer Cedar Falls IA
Lisa Michaelsen Cedar Falls IA
Mikayla Michaelsen Cedar Falls IA
Reese Newcomb Cedar Falls IA
Daniel Noonan-Day Cedar Falls IA
Andrew Novak Cedar Falls IA
Miriam Omane Cedar Falls IA
Elizabeth O'Neill Cedar Falls IA
Tyler Ramirez Cedar Falls IA
Benjamin Rindels Cedar Falls IA
Eva Scharff Cedar Falls IA
Tanner Schiefelbein Cedar Falls IA
Dannielle Schmitt Cedar Falls IA
Michael Sharp Cedar Falls IA
Colin Simpson Cedar Falls IA
Caitlyn Sires Cedar Falls IA
Katana Srigley Cedar Falls IA
Marc Staudt Cedar Falls IA
Jakob Stoner Cedar Falls IA
Hailey Sundwall Cedar Falls IA
Nathan Swanson Cedar Falls IA
Danielle Tireman Cedar Falls IA
Tyler Tweed Cedar Falls IA
Emily Uhlenhopp Cedar Falls IA
Rachel Wardell Cedar Falls IA
Alaina Wellendorf Cedar Falls IA
McAllister Wheeler Cedar Falls IA
Emma White Cedar Falls IA
Nathaniel Wilson Cedar Falls IA
Drew Wittfoth Cedar Falls IA
Michael Yaddof Cedar Falls IA
Walker Zey Cedar Falls IA
Kyle Hayek Cedar Rapids IA
Dorothy Jacobson Cedar Rapids IA
Evan Schmidtke Charles City IA
Audrey White Charles City IA
Vanessa Kolb Clarion IA
Tara Bartlett Clarksville IA
Allison Cummings Clarksville IA
Elizabeth Rand Clarksville IA
Larissa Barragy Clear Lake IA
Sonja Follmuth Clear Lake IA
Tanner Huey Clear Lake IA
Lindsey Loudenburg Clear Lake IA
Brittney Wiele Clear Lake IA
Owen Jacobson Clermont IA
Carter Pokorny Clutier IA
Shannon Svoboda Clutier IA
Zachary Foster Corydon IA
Matt Blaess Decorah IA
Avery Brandt Decorah IA
Cody Dostal Decorah IA
Laiton Ihde Decorah IA
Antonio Graber Denver IA
Dominique Griffin Denver IA
Jensen Johnston Denver IA
Isaiah Krause Denver IA
Jocelyn Milius Denver IA
Jennifer Mobley Denver IA
Ethan Nicholas Denver IA
Carson Schneider Denver IA
Blake Steege Denver IA
Colby Horst DeWitt IA
Clayton Melvin DeWitt IA
Allie Brouwer Dike IA
Avery Coulter Dike IA
Bradley Cunningham Dike IA
Kelly Keezer Dike IA
Linda Keezer Dike IA
Travis Shephard Dike IA
Chase Wilson Dike IA
Ian Ernzen Dubuque IA
Kacey Fettkether Dunkerton IA
Hannah Jacobsen Dunkerton IA
Adamson Manahl Dunkerton IA
Madison Matthias Dunkerton IA
Breann Minikus Dunkerton IA
Susanna Phillippe Dunkerton IA
Benjamin Reams Dunkerton IA
Clint Renner Dunkerton IA
Emily Stickfort Dunkerton IA
Kelsey Brunsmann Dyersville IA
Emma Alpers Dysart IA
Allie Carty Dysart IA
Mason Kelling Dysart IA
Lauren Peters Dysart IA
Keegan Rohlfsen Dysart IA
Kayla Schakel Dysart IA
Jessica Schellhorn Dysart IA
Madison Sheckles Edgewood IA
Keon Huffman Eldora IA
Riley Brown Eldridge IA
Tanner Burchette Eldridge IA
Melanee Wakefield Eldridge IA
Angela Brown Elk Run Heights IA
Danielle Cook Elk Run Heights IA
Kory Houser Elk Run Heights IA
Daniel Snook Elk Run Heights IA
Kelly White Elk Run Heights IA
Brittany Hancock Evansdale IA
Caitlin Kirchoff Evansdale IA
Jessica Locke Evansdale IA
Tina Sadler Evansdale IA
Mari Shavers Evansdale IA
Ronald Hutschenreuter Fairbank IA
Hayley Kleinheksel Fairbank IA
Riley McDaniel Fairbank IA
Heather Meinecke Fairbank IA
Hunter Robinson Fairbank IA
Carson Larson Fayette IA
William Einwalter Fort Atkinson IA
Kimberly Fischer Fort Atkinson IA
Alyssa Hertges Fort Atkinson IA
Nicole Ball Fredericksburg IA
Zachary Abbas Garner IA
Kayhil Schmit Gilbertville IA
Leah Schmitz Gilbertville IA
Lauren Weber Gilbertville IA
Christian Kibe Gladbrook IA
Alexis Corell Gowrie IA
Bhaskar Upadhyaya Subedi Grand Junction IA
Brandon Adelmund Greene IA
Molly Adelmund Greene IA
Lauren Hawker Greene IA
Bryson Cline Grinnell IA
Kelsey Freeborn Grinnell IA
Brady Appel Grundy Center IA
Jeremy Brickhouse Grundy Center IA
Calvin Lufkin Grundy Center IA
Abigail Niebuhr Grundy Center IA
Jessica Boess Hawkeye IA
Codi Wurzer Hawkeye IA
Dawn Herman Hazleton IA
MaKenna Popham Hiawatha IA
Lyndesey Rose Hiawatha IA
Alan Jackson Holland IA
Jared Melcher Holland IA
Madison Fellinger Hopkinton IA
James Maakestad Hubbard IA
Thomas Platte Hubbard IA
Kelsey Bakken Hudson IA
Madisen Grams Hudson IA
Nicole Hughes Hudson IA
Cole Luck Hudson IA
Collin Luck Hudson IA
Nicholas MacMahon Hudson IA
Adam Meyer Hudson IA
Conner Staker Hudson IA
Brett Segar Hull IA
Kimberley Renze Ida Grove IA
Megan Brock Independence IA
Lillie Johnson Independence IA
Sophia Kain Independence IA
Caleb Kremer Independence IA
Brooke Paulsen Independence IA
Courtney Pexton Independence IA
Brendon Seibert Independence IA
McKenna Wilson Independence IA
Olivia Wolf Independence IA
Noah Felderman Iowa City IA
Jared Burks Janesville IA
Jameson Conover Janesville IA
Dylan Brown Jesup IA
Ashlyn Ciesielski Jesup IA
Lauren Durham Jesup IA
Sonya Kennett-Bethune Jesup IA
Kelsey McLeod Jesup IA
Camrin Moore Jesup IA
Tristen Reyes Jesup IA
Nickole Staton Jesup IA
Kaylee Thoma Jesup IA
Rachel Thoma Jesup IA
Derek Weitzenkamp Jesup IA
Kylie Wilberding Jesup IA
Noah Haynes Johnston IA
Spencer Dejoode Knoxville IA
Xavier Batchelder La Porte City IA
Chelsea Beahr La Porte City IA
Alexandra Bonner La Porte City IA
Alyssa Frost La Porte City IA
Amy Grimstad La Porte City IA
Payge Hames La Porte City IA
Mary Jenkins La Porte City IA
Maci McLaughlin La Porte City IA
Kinsie Murley La Porte City IA
Kaleb Roach La Porte City IA
Nolan Wandschneider La Porte City IA
Charles Weltzin La Porte City IA
Brandon Goedken Lamont IA
Kassidy Reicks Lawler IA
Alison Godwin Libertyville IA
Alexandra Hoefer Manchester IA
Morgan Ungs Manchester IA
Daniel Woods Manchester IA
Jenna Yeager Maquoketa IA
Noah Dierks Marion IA
Nolan Hollinger Marion IA
Forrest Moore Marion IA
Marisa Tetzner Mc Intire IA
Carly Hasken Miles IA
Eric Walz Monona IA
Ashley Armstrong Montezuma IA
Harrison Eastburn Monticello IA
Christopher Tjaden Monticello IA
Brock Baldazo Montour IA
Tabitha Steffensen Montour IA
Meriah Wittgreve Morrison IA
Allissa Hendryx Mount Auburn IA
Mitchell Malven Nashua IA
Branigan Dahl New Hampton IA
Austin Flugum New Hampton IA
Connor Hackman New Hampton IA
Kristi Hanson New Hampton IA
Zachary Heying New Hampton IA
Keegan Kane New Hampton IA
Mitchel Pickar New Hampton IA
Adrian Rings New Hampton IA
Alexis Rings New Hampton IA
Julie Schwickerath New Hampton IA
Callie Speltz New Hampton IA
Nolan Usher New Hampton IA
Jack Van Der Meer New Hampton IA
Steven Heerts New Hartford IA
Brenda Schuster New Hartford IA
Phillip Spoelstra New Sharon IA
Austin Reynolds Newton IA
Hannah Sandhagen Oelwein IA
Alexandria Shaffer Oelwein IA
Danielle Kleppe Oelwien IA
Jackson Hertges Ossian IA
Austin Tieskoetter Ossian IA
Tristan Bovy Parkersburg IA
Elyss Brackett Parkersburg IA
Collin Johnson Parkersburg IA
Hunter Jungling Parkersburg IA
Morgan Knock Parkersburg IA
Makaelyn Neuendorf Parkersburg IA
Madison Oldenburger Parkersburg IA
Nicholas Oldenburger Parkersburg IA
Alan Rondeau Parkersburg IA
Benjamin Schlamp Parkersburg IA
Mason Wessels Parkersburg IA
Emily Wildeboer Parkersburg IA
Tatum Brandt Pella IA
Tristen Brase Plainfield IA
Sydney Hansen Plainfield IA
Craig Nolting Preston IA
Tatum Bedard Raymond IA
Shelby Jones Raymond IA
Madalyn Siems Raymond IA
Erin Armbrecht Readlyn IA
Christopher Hess Readlyn IA
Julia Larue Readlyn IA
Carley Schmit Readlyn IA
Tyler Beenken Reinbeck IA
Jackson Kiburis Reinbeck IA
Hunter Lott Reinbeck IA
Vance Mennen Reinbeck IA
Haleigh Morgan Reinbeck IA
Karly Wilhau Reinbeck IA
Taylor Wendt Rowley IA
Mason Goerend Saint Lucas IA
Tyler Borgwardt Shell Rock IA
Dalton Epley Shell Rock IA
Jordan Hoeppner Shell Rock IA
Brody Kramer Shell Rock IA
Erika Quistorff Shell Rock IA
Karlie Wosepka Shell Rock IA
Brock Ortner Shellsburg IA
Jonathan Engelkes Sioux City IA
Andy Brokaw Solon IA
Saige Hauer Solon IA
Olivia Japenga Spencer IA
Seth Voss Spirit Lake IA
Malorei Recker Stanley IA
Jordan Bowers State Center IA
Whitney Oelmann Story City IA
Krayton Allen Sumner IA
Katie Gruber Sumner IA
Kiley Kime Sumner IA
Kelsey Pagel Sumner IA
Jonathan Rader Sumner IA
James Fetters Swisher IA
Bailey Hughes Thompson IA
Erick Steinlage Toledo IA
Parker Hulme Traer IA
Shelby McKinley Traer IA
Zade Podhajsky Traer IA
Madison Sears Traer IA
Isabell Christensen Tripoli IA
Allison Katzenburger Tripoli IA
Branden Kleppe Tripoli IA
Chad Vance Tripoli IA
Briana Teckenburg Union IA
Amelia Vetter Vail IA
Jenna Hanson Ventura IA
Matthew Berry Vinton IA
Riley Rhoades Voorhies IA
Marrah Burrack Wadena IA
Skylar Hintze Walcott IA
Alec Michael Walker IA
Melanie Gearhart Washburn IA
Isabella Giardino Washington IA
Gillian Aarons Waterloo IA
Andrew Alcott Waterloo IA
Jordan Allbones Waterloo IA
Michael Ames Waterloo IA
Ashlyn Amsbary Waterloo IA
Hailey Anderson Waterloo IA
Samuel Anderson Waterloo IA
Madison Bailly Waterloo IA
Ranae Barfels Waterloo IA
Kenneth Bazan Waterloo IA
Stefania Becerra Lavado Waterloo IA
Tyler Bellfy Waterloo IA
Jordan Biretz Waterloo IA
Whitney Blunt Waterloo IA
Madison Boldt Waterloo IA
Darren Brandes Waterloo IA
Daniel Britton Waterloo IA
Jillian Brown Waterloo IA
Phi Bui Waterloo IA
Noe Calderon-Ortiz Waterloo IA
Jacob Cawkwell Waterloo IA
Charlotte Chalder Waterloo IA
Ya'lazia Chambers Waterloo IA
Melissa Coates Waterloo IA
Rasheda Cobbs Waterloo IA
Cortney Crozier Waterloo IA
Jaime Culpepper Waterloo IA
Glenn Dalbey Waterloo IA
Brendan Dally Waterloo IA
Reon Dawes Waterloo IA
Kendra Dehart Waterloo IA
Connor Demastes Waterloo IA
Alexis Derochie Waterloo IA
Jonathan Derrer Waterloo IA
Jallea Dillard Waterloo IA
Eldin Dizdarevic Waterloo IA
Nikola Djuric Waterloo IA
Alexander DuFour Waterloo IA
Myles Eick Waterloo IA
Nicol Erickson Waterloo IA
Martin Escobar Villalobos Waterloo IA
Jacquelyn Faupel Waterloo IA
Victoria Fernandez Waterloo IA
Corey Finzen Waterloo IA
Nikolas Fischer Walter Waterloo IA
Jasmine Fuller Waterloo IA
Carolyn Gentz Waterloo IA
Melissa Glawe Waterloo IA
Amanda Gruber Waterloo IA
Adam Gruman Waterloo IA
Alyssa Habinck Waterloo IA
Maria Hammitt Waterloo IA
Brittany Hancock Waterloo IA
Blake Hansen Waterloo IA
Bryar Hansen Waterloo IA
Sadie Hansen Waterloo IA
Anthony Haubrich Waterloo IA
Kala Henning Waterloo IA
Nguyen Hoang Waterloo IA
Jessica Hopkins Waterloo IA
Haley Hudson Waterloo IA
Jenna Hummell Waterloo IA
Amy Hungate Waterloo IA
Dane Hurst Waterloo IA
Amna Husic Waterloo IA
Admira Ibradzic Waterloo IA
Mateus Indart Waterloo IA
Josefina Jaramillo Waterloo IA
Renae Jensen Waterloo IA
Madison Johnson Waterloo IA
Xavier Jordan Waterloo IA
Levi Kacher Waterloo IA
Sanjay Kantamneni Waterloo IA
Alexander Knipp Waterloo IA
Blake Langenwalter Waterloo IA
Christopher Lauderdale Waterloo IA
Lillian Lederman Waterloo IA
Krista Lee Waterloo IA
Levi Lenius Waterloo IA
Joann Lopez Waterloo IA
Richard Lowery Waterloo IA
Allison Maitland Waterloo IA
Paighton Malek Waterloo IA
Neftali Marin Silva Waterloo IA
Sylvia Mata Waterloo IA
James May Waterloo IA
Mackenzie McCoy Waterloo IA
James McDowell Waterloo IA
Samuel McKendree Waterloo IA
Kacey Meihost Waterloo IA
Andrew Melcher Waterloo IA
Riki Menning Waterloo IA
Sehrizad Mesinovic Waterloo IA
Veldana Mesinovic Waterloo IA
Austin Meyer Waterloo IA
George Miranda Negrete Waterloo IA
Claudia Monrroy Waterloo IA
Delilah Mrzljak Waterloo IA
Amela Murtic Waterloo IA
Leann Nefzger Waterloo IA
Elizabeth Oberheu Waterloo IA
Taylor Olson Waterloo IA
Rachel Osterhaus Waterloo IA
Nadya Payne Waterloo IA
Alison Peterson Waterloo IA
Stefi Petit Waterloo IA
Emily Phillips Waterloo IA
Megan Pratt Waterloo IA
Jarrett Pritchett Waterloo IA
M'Lin Proctor Waterloo IA
Brianna Quail Waterloo IA
Shelby Reeser Waterloo IA
Nga Reh Waterloo IA
Shaw Reh Waterloo IA
Leah Reisinger Waterloo IA
Joshua Richards Waterloo IA
Sanique Rose Waterloo IA
Lisa Roster Waterloo IA
Haley Runge Waterloo IA
Komla Sapa Waterloo IA
Michael Schildroth Waterloo IA
Pedro Sebastian Waterloo IA
Mercedes Seiler Waterloo IA
Travis Shephard Waterloo IA
Nae Mu Shi Waterloo IA
Ryan Shumaker Waterloo IA
Noely Sibrian Waterloo IA
Maritza Elizabe Silva Waterloo IA
Ajla Sivic Waterloo IA
Keegan Slick Waterloo IA
Ethan Sliger Waterloo IA
Joseph Smith Waterloo IA
Larissa Smith Waterloo IA
Steven Stammler Waterloo IA
Chloe Steege Waterloo IA
Kole Sterrett Waterloo IA
Todd Straley Waterloo IA
Talieda Stutts Waterloo IA
Ryan Swalve Waterloo IA
Ray Talbert Waterloo IA
Garrison Thompson Waterloo IA
Marisa Thurmond Waterloo IA
Tu Tran Waterloo IA
Van Nhi Tran Waterloo IA
Tyler Tweed Waterloo IA
Nathan Vannoni Waterloo IA
Vinicius Viana Waterloo IA
Victoric Wah Waterloo IA
Cooper Westerman Waterloo IA
Ashley Whitesell Waterloo IA
Caleb Williams Waterloo IA
Jace Williams Waterloo IA
Caleb Wilson Waterloo IA
Olivia Wilson Waterloo IA
Abigail Winder Waterloo IA
Shane Wonase Waterloo IA
Lwee Zar Waterloo IA
Luke Zwack Waterloo IA
Evan Drilling Waucoma IA
Cale Reicks Waucoma IA
Abraham Blanchard Waverly IA
Angie Buttjer Waverly IA
Levi Enright Waverly IA
Hanna Fanter Waverly IA
Hailey Finch Waverly IA
Veronica Gregory Waverly IA
Clairice Hamilton Waverly IA
Shelby Johnson Waverly IA
Brady Neebel Waverly IA
Christopher Njus Waverly IA
Rory Schmidt Waverly IA
Jawan Sims Waverly IA
Roland ten Hoeve Waverly IA
Stefan Ten Hoeve Waverly IA
Jayden Umthum Waverly IA
Madison Van Eman Waverly IA
Drew Wittfoth Waverly IA
Kaylie Yanda Waverly IA
Cade Felts Webster City IA
Kooper Jondal Webster City IA
Trevor Winger Wellsburg IA
Morgan Erpelding Wesley IA
Jacob Senne West Des Moines IA
Macy Halverson West Union IA
Mason Harn Westgate IA
Macy Miller Westgate IA
Alexander Pagel Westgate IA
Nicholas Popp Wilton IA
Taylor Kress Winthrop IA
Chloe Thompson Winthrop IA
Lauren Pentzien Charleston IL
Nick Canale Deerfield IL
Jennifer Rojemann East Dubuque IL
Sara Benson Galena IL
Adetokunbo Sotoyinbo Philadelphia PA
Jamie Bennett Benton WI
Kayla Thompson Deforest WI
Back to top