Regular Hours, Summer 2022

Summer Hours: May 23 – July 29, 2022: Monday – Thursday 8:00am – 4:30pm, Friday 8:00am – 12:00pm

Fall 2021 Dean's List

posted on Monday, January 31, 2022 in  College News

WATERLOO–Hawkeye Community College announces the Dean's List for the fall 2021 semester. The Dean's List is an official recognition of outstanding academic accomplishment by full-time students. To make the Dean’s List, an individual must be a full-time student and successfully complete 12 or more credits in the fall or spring semesters with a semester GPA of 3.50 or better for courses taken at Hawkeye.

First Name Last Name City State/Country
Ruby Alton Aslockton England
McKayla Verwoert Adel IA
Cole Williamson Adel IA
Mitch Buscherfeld Algona IA
Seyann Luhring Allison IA
Stephanie Lursen Allison IA
Brianna Jordan Alta Vista IA
Morgan Koenen Aplington IA
Joseph Schipper Aplington IA
Mason Tyler Aplington IA
Samuel Kremer Arlington IA
Shadner Anderson Beaman IA
Britlynn Klaas Beaman IA
Hannah Eichhorn Belle Plaine IA
Derick Koppes Bernard IA
Sophie Spargur Bloomfield IA
Brent Deberg Bristow IA
Hunter Rudd Brooklyn IA
David Weiss Brooklyn IA
Jacob Gorder Buckingham IA
Rachel Roth Buckingham IA
Jeb Collins Buffalo IA
Kale Euans Calmar IA
Brigham Daniel Carroll IA
Makenna Hoffman Carroll IA
Tyberius Anderson Cedar Falls IA
Sophia Bailey Cedar Falls IA
Brenten Bathke Cedar Falls IA
Brandon Beaty Cedar Falls IA
Isaiah Best Cedar Falls IA
Tatum Brandt Cedar Falls IA
Alyson Brocka Cedar Falls IA
Erin Buchholz Cedar Falls IA
Leslie Chagdes Cedar Falls IA
Emily Clapp Cedar Falls IA
Shakhia Cook Cedar Falls IA
Payton Elliott Cedar Falls IA
Alysa Fettkether Cedar Falls IA
Allison Flanscha Cedar Falls IA
Melisa Flouro Cedar Falls IA
Jarrod Galyean Cedar Falls IA
Kalilia Givens Cedar Falls IA
Cora Groenenboom Cedar Falls IA
Kade Halupnick Cedar Falls IA
Delia Halverson Cedar Falls IA
Olivia Hammel Cedar Falls IA
Alexis Harris Cedar Falls IA
Katryna Hauser Cedar Falls IA
Jesse Heying Cedar Falls IA
Savoy Hiesterman Cedar Falls IA
Jenna Huff Cedar Falls IA
Bo Janssen Cedar Falls IA
John Kroener Cedar Falls IA
Ethan Le Cedar Falls IA
Jonah Levendusky Cedar Falls IA
Robert Lodge Cedar Falls IA
Gabriella Loffredo Cedar Falls IA
Brianne Martin Cedar Falls IA
Keeho McKinley Cedar Falls IA
Samuel Mennen Cedar Falls IA
Macy Mommer Cedar Falls IA
Cheri Nelson Cedar Falls IA
Allison Nida Cedar Falls IA
Lauren Olson Cedar Falls IA
Daniel Pakala Cedar Falls IA
Hannah Poole Cedar Falls IA
Caleb Reel Cedar Falls IA
Zachary Rogers Cedar Falls IA
Abby Runyan Cedar Falls IA
Emma Schaul Cedar Falls IA
Rylee Schumacher Cedar Falls IA
Matthew Simmens Cedar Falls IA
Justin Simpson Cedar Falls IA
Abigail Sohn Cedar Falls IA
Adilyssa Sohn Cedar Falls IA
Hannah Southall Cedar Falls IA
Rylee Staudt Cedar Falls IA
Austin Sternhagen Cedar Falls IA
Nichole Tanner Cedar Falls IA
David Verastegui Cedar Falls IA
Autumn Weber Cedar Falls IA
Weerada Wechakij Cedar Falls IA
Treyton Weimer Cedar Falls IA
Zoe Wilkening Cedar Falls IA
Jesse Woods Cedar Falls IA
Austin Zaputil Cedar Falls IA
Jake Brock Cedar Rapids IA
Casey Christensen Cedar Rapids IA
Jacob Braun Center Point IA
Payton Haefner Center Point IA
Kallie Loecher Charles City IA
Danielle Reetz Charles City IA
Tamra Trewin Charles City IA
Audrey White Charles City IA
John Dvorak Chelsea IA
Brandi Garretson Clarksville IA
Haley Rinken Clarksville IA
Samuel Schmadeke Clarksville IA
Payton Schwartz Clarksville IA
Emily Wedeking Clarksville IA
Jacob Kerr Clear Lake IA
Payten Lehmann Clermont IA
Alijah Dopson Clinton IA
Tessa Dvorak Clutier IA
Claire Bowen Coggon IA
Amanda Scott Crescent IA
Mary Turnbull Cresco IA
Mason Chipman Danville IA
Oliver Sowell Danville IA
Maxwell Bruening Decorah IA
Hanna Saland Deep River IA
Emily Herbst Denver IA
Cole Miller Denver IA
Corbin Simmons Denver IA
Kole Wedemeier Denver IA
Kenneth Hartsock Des Moines IA
Dylan Corcoran Dewar IA
Lauren Wisco Dewitt IA
Braden Brown Dike IA
Brody Goos Dike IA
Mackenzie Huck Dike IA
Tyler Laube Dike IA
Patience Petty Dike IA
Lily Jochum Dubuque IA
Selma Jonozovic Dubuque IA
Kirsten Mitchell Dubuque IA
Joseph Rettenberger Dubuque IA
Susanna Gentz Dunkerton IA
Cayle Huebner Dunkerton IA
Kayla Rathe Dunkerton IA
Matthew Scott Dunkerton IA
Adam Stickfort Dunkerton IA
Michael Stickfort Dunkerton IA
Leigha Manternach Dyersville IA
William Roling Dyersville IA
Cami Timp Dyersville IA
Grant Hill Dysart IA
Leah Kaufman Dysart IA
Lincoln Mehlert Dysart IA
David Miner Dysart IA
Kendall Putz Dysart IA
Spencer Espejo Eagle Grove IA
Aliyah Dickson Earlham IA
Krista Ries Earlville IA
Briley Larson Eldridge IA
Callie Van Wey Elk Run Heights IA
William Kopp Elma IA
Maxwell Caughron Evansdale IA
Haley Donovan Evansdale IA
Kyle Hockey Evansdale IA
Heather Mangrich Evansdale IA
Kylee Neighbors Evansdale IA
Linkin Sarauer Evansdale IA
Alivia See Evansdale IA
Aaron Smith Evansdale IA
Traeton Kaufman Fairbank IA
Kobe Risse Fairbank IA
Courtney Schmitz Fairbank IA
Camryn Wolfe Fairbank IA
Jacob Demmer Farley IA
Lanie Konzen Farley IA
Hunter Kent-Thomas Fayette IA
Nicole Paul Fayette IA
Breanna Busta Fort Atkinson IA
Liza Herold Fort Atkinson IA
Kerri Hall Fort Dodge IA
Anna Hermanson Fort Dodge IA
Karee Schult Fredericksburg IA
Stephanie Brincks Frederika IA
Wayne Kauffman Frederika IA
Erik Sarazua-Zamora Garnavillo IA
Baily Anderson Garwin IA
Madisyn Anderson Garwin IA
Zachary Krull Garwin IA
Thomas Clifford Gladbrook IA
Marcy Jacobs Greene IA
Carter Dannen Hampton IA
Derek Bradley Hiawatha IA
Jacque Kuester Holland IA
Mary Pruisner Holland IA
Liberty Sly Holland IA
Sawyer Nauman Holy Cross IA
Jake Maakestad Hubbard IA
Alexis Bergmeier Hudson IA
Orion Polendo Hudson IA
Carter Thompson Huxley IA
Mary Bennett Ida Grove IA
Carly Murphy Ida Grove IA
Kimberley Renze Ida Grove IA
Trevin Corkery Independence IA
Cole Davis Independence IA
Tyler Davis Independence IA
Jacob Dinger Independence IA
Kennedy Galpin Independence IA
Cayden Griswold Independence IA
Zoe Lampe Independence IA
Brooke Petersen Independence IA
Alexis Shupe Independence IA
Noah Weber Independence IA
Beth Barnett Iowa Falls IA
Leigha Fank Janesville IA
Marra Fitzgerald Janesville IA
Elisabeth Reeves Janesville IA
Christopher Becker Jesup IA
Loren Corkery Jesup IA
Isabella Kresser Jesup IA
Jordyn Ruroden Jesup IA
Zane Schares Jesup IA
Heath Wyant Jesup IA
Jensen Broadwell Keokuk IA
Luke Galeazzi Knoxville IA
Alyssa Ernst La Motte IA
Madeline Bonner La Porte City IA
Jaicob Breitbach La Porte City IA
Allie Driscol La Porte City IA
Sunshine Gray La Porte City IA
Jeremy Juhl La Porte City IA
Bryce Parker La Porte City IA
Rhett Peters La Porte City IA
Daelyn Powell La Porte City IA
Riley Rosauer La Porte City IA
Lauren Wagner La Porte City IA
Lexi Wagner La Porte City IA
Nolan Wandschneider La Porte City IA
Jeremy Welch La Porte City IA
Tracy Curran Lamont IA
Macie Hill Lansing IA
Dalton Heit Lime Springs IA
Savannah Williams Lucas IA
Hannah Axline Manchester IA
Brigid McMahon Manchester IA
Kalen Recker Manchester IA
Gabrielle Schuman Manchester IA
Taylor Thede Maquoketa IA
Jessica Stempfle Maynard IA
Madison Minser Melbourne IA
Samson Elledge Monona IA
Abbye Hendryx Mount Auburn IA
Aidan Venzon Muscatine IA
Liberty Fisher Nashua IA
Sydney Hansen Nashua IA
Shane Hillesheim Nashua IA
Chloe Matthews Nashua IA
Adrian Rings New Hampton IA
Ashlynn Tank New Hampton IA
Ethan Theis New Hampton IA
Julia Heise New Hartford IA
Mackenzie Huck New Hartford IA
William Thompson New Hartford IA
Blake Osborn Newhall IA
Austin Reynolds Newton IA
Calli Christiansen Northwood IA
Olivia Hershey Oelwein IA
Jesse Platt Oelwein IA
Andrew Rettinger Oelwein IA
Andrew Roete Oelwein IA
Joshua Williams Oelwein IA
Delaney Harbison Ollie IA
Caleb Edwards Oskaloosa IA
Elizabeth Eisenbarth Otley IA
Maci Freund Parkersburg IA
Morgan Knock Parkersburg IA
Bodey Miller Parkersburg IA
Natalie Demuth Peosta IA
Maxwell Naumann Peosta IA
Kaitlyn Zauche Peosta IA
Abigail Coleman Plainfield IA
Kollyn Lentz Plainfield IA
Jaima White Plainfield IA
Thomas Melohn Pocahontas IA
Devan Myers Preston IA
Kyla Frost Raymond IA
Brendon Brown Readlyn IA
Kirk Drew Readlyn IA
Grace Imbrogno Readlyn IA
Ethan Oltrogge Readlyn IA
Macey Schmit Readlyn IA
Keagan Giesking Reinbeck IA
Trevor Harrison Reinbeck IA
Cody Johnson Reinbeck IA
Emily Kerr Reinbeck IA
Brett Kramer Reinbeck IA
Dylan Riffey Reinbeck IA
Wesley Smith Reinbeck IA
Alec Staudt Rockford IA
Olivia Rauch Ryan IA
Braxton Cross Shell Rock IA
Ashley Downing Shell Rock IA
Mattie Janssen Shell Rock IA
Benjamin Willson Shell Rock IA
Kelsie Wosepka Shell Rock IA
Carter Taylor Spillville IA
Kierra Messerich Spragueville IA
Markeia Waterman Strawberry Point IA
Brett Hazen Stuart IA
Daniel Dillon Sumner IA
Katie Gruber Sumner IA
Taylor Hepperle Sumner IA
Grace Lane Sumner IA
Karoliine Lumila Sumner IA
Clarice Lynch Sumner IA
Beau Nederhoff Sumner IA
Veda Northrop Sumner IA
Jonathan Rader Sumner IA
Raina Shonka Sumner IA
Addilyne Snyder Sumner IA
Chance Hulme Traer IA
Kayley Renslow Traer IA
Isabel Sierra Traer IA
Molly Uden Traer IA
Dakota Bobst Tripoli IA
Emma Martin Tripoli IA
Dalaney Chandler Urbana IA
Madalyn Petsche Urbana IA
Grant Dekruyf Urbandale IA
Josie Durflinger Van Meter IA
Leah Bohnsack Vinton IA
Clark Eilers Vinton IA
Mackenzie Hansel-Walker Vinton IA
David Lapan-Islas Vinton IA
Marcus Lipcamon Vinton IA
Kaitlin Meyer Vinton IA
Keegan Thompson Vinton IA
Rebecca Fettkether Volga IA
Alexander Streif Wadena IA
Timothy Michael Walker IA
Makayla Hanson Washburn IA
Dylan Jensen Washburn IA
Alaney Kuecker Washburn IA
Reese Schares Washburn IA
Brenda Abarca Waterloo IA
Olivia Adams Waterloo IA
Araceli Aguilar Waterloo IA
Carolina Aguilar Waterloo IA
James Akoi Waterloo IA
Charmin Anderson Waterloo IA
Gabriella Appleget Waterloo IA
Katharina Aschekowski Waterloo IA
Andrew Bartels Waterloo IA
Thomas Bell Waterloo IA
David Blow Waterloo IA
Blake Boeckman Waterloo IA
Braley Bogart Waterloo IA
Katherine Bonny Waterloo IA
Hans Boursiquot Waterloo IA
William Brousseau Waterloo IA
Tyler Brownell Waterloo IA
Jonathon Brustkern Waterloo IA
Seng Bu Waterloo IA
Shelby Burkle Waterloo IA
Arial Campbell Waterloo IA
Renan Caruso Waterloo IA
Samuel Church Waterloo IA
Anna Cookinham Waterloo IA
Lucas De Oliveira Waterloo IA
Olivia Decker Waterloo IA
Alen Dizdarevic Waterloo IA
Beckie Dobes Waterloo IA
Brianne Doland Waterloo IA
Johnet Dosee Waterloo IA
Jessica Drahos Waterloo IA
Seth Dukeshier Waterloo IA
Ethan Dwyer Waterloo IA
Myles Eick Waterloo IA
Ariel Eliomo Waterloo IA
Savanna Ferguson Waterloo IA
Cory Finn Waterloo IA
Gbantyen Flomo Waterloo IA
Eric Garcia-March Waterloo IA
Richardson Gbeynie Waterloo IA
Jonathan Gentz Waterloo IA
Griffin Gilles Waterloo IA
Melissa Glawe Waterloo IA
Jessica Graham Waterloo IA
Mireia Grant Waterloo IA
Brenna Gray Waterloo IA
Hannah Grimm Waterloo IA
Kai Hahn Waterloo IA
Brittany Hancock Waterloo IA
Andrew Hansen Waterloo IA
Madeline Harford Waterloo IA
Kaylee Harris Waterloo IA
McKenzie Heinz Waterloo IA
Madison Hemann Waterloo IA
Colin Hemesath Waterloo IA
Tyeisha Henderson Waterloo IA
Jennifer Hovey Waterloo IA
Aaron Hurst Waterloo IA
Desir Iwaku Kutetuka Waterloo IA
Sadie Jamason Waterloo IA
Alexander Joens Waterloo IA
Kaytlen Johnson Waterloo IA
Tyler Jolley Waterloo IA
Adian Kajtazovic Waterloo IA
Renajid Kajtezovic Waterloo IA
Haris Kapic Waterloo IA
Admil Kasupovic Waterloo IA
Elijah Kennedy Waterloo IA
Greyson Langenwalter Waterloo IA
Marita Leimbach Waterloo IA
Rebecca Lenton Waterloo IA
Chi Han Lin Waterloo IA
Paw Lu Waterloo IA
Michael Lucio Waterloo IA
Bridgette Mahlstedt Waterloo IA
Kemal Masinovic Waterloo IA
Isaac Mata Waterloo IA
Tyler McKiney Waterloo IA
Justin Meier Waterloo IA
Kacey Meihost Waterloo IA
Jayme Millard Waterloo IA
Josephine Mills Waterloo IA
Spenser Mochal Waterloo IA
Benard Mogamboh Waterloo IA
Melaynie Mohorne Waterloo IA
Brady OConnor Waterloo IA
Belma Odobasic Waterloo IA
Anela Osmic Waterloo IA
Mitchell Pagel Waterloo IA
Abigail Payne Waterloo IA
Kaiden Peverill Waterloo IA
Hannah Pickert Waterloo IA
Rezjana Porcic Waterloo IA
Thomas William Preece Waterloo IA
Elizabeth Rawsawmo Waterloo IA
Emily Riley Waterloo IA
Melanie Riley Waterloo IA
Xavier Roach Waterloo IA
Dominick Roe Waterloo IA
Cassie Ronek Waterloo IA
Aida Sanchez Faciaben Waterloo IA
Andrew Schneider Waterloo IA
Grace Schwenneker Waterloo IA
Emma Sebetka Waterloo IA
Indigo Shelton Waterloo IA
Justin Smith Waterloo IA
Adetokunbo Sotoyinbo Waterloo IA
Dylan Steimel Waterloo IA
McKayla Stohr Waterloo IA
Azike Tampi Waterloo IA
Therese Tembo Waterloo IA
Nathan Theis-Barnett Waterloo IA
Abbi Treichel Waterloo IA
So U Waterloo IA
Brady Walvatne Waterloo IA
Nichole Weekley Waterloo IA
Ryan Williams Waterloo IA
Safari Williams Waterloo IA
Jordan Wilson Waterloo IA
Abigail Winder Waterloo IA
Olivia Worthley Waterloo IA
Jalisa Young Waterloo IA
John Zwack Waterloo IA
Becca Farrell Waucoma IA
Diana Davison Waukon IA
Makenzi Marting Waukon IA
Brady Sullivan Waukon IA
Janessa Akers Waverly IA
Jasmine Ator Waverly IA
Landri Burgart Waverly IA
Ashlyn Carnes Waverly IA
Jentry Eick Waverly IA
Munkhsanaa Erdenegerel Waverly IA
Carter Froelich Waverly IA
Halle Froelich Waverly IA
Riley Gage Waverly IA
Gaston Gonnerman Waverly IA
Wesley Grapp Waverly IA
Emma Hoins Waverly IA
Devin Lagow Waverly IA
Madysen Leyen Waverly IA
Caleb Peshel Waverly IA
Toby Resor Waverly IA
Katelyn Russell Waverly IA
Anna Schultz Waverly IA
Tiffany Sterba Waverly IA
Erinn Studer Waverly IA
Brady Wheeler Waverly IA
Marlene Tejeda Webster City IA
Morgan Erpelding Wesley IA
Austin Koch West Union IA
McKenna Miller Westgate IA
Emma Drake Woodward IA
Sydney Benson Galena IL
Emily Tetzloff Genoa IL
Dartagnon Beaver Rockford IL
Stephen Thomas Rockford IL
Anna Nagel Blue Earth MN
Olivia Stilley Glenville MN
Will Engen Shakopee MN
Chi Han Lin Tainan Taiwan
Isaac Erschen Hazel Green WI

Tags

  1. Dean's List
Back to top