Regular Hours, Summer 2022

Summer Hours: May 23 – July 29, 2022: Monday – Thursday 8:00am – 4:30pm, Friday 8:00am – 12:00pm

Summer 2021 Graduates

posted on Tuesday, September 14, 2021 in  College News

WATERLOO — The following are Hawkeye Community College summer graduates and their programs of study. Graduates are listed in alphabetical order by city and state.

Abbreviation Key
AA Associate of Arts
AAA Associate of Applied Arts
AAS Associate of Applied Science
AS Associate of Science
CERT Certificate
DIPL Diploma
H Honors (3.5 – 3.74)
HH High Honors (GPA 3.75 – 3.99)
PH Presidential Honors (GPA 4.0)
First Name Last Name Program Degree Honors City State
Jacob Durant Landscape and Turf Management DIPL Algona IA
Bryce Witham Landscape and Turf Management DIPL H Algona IA
Patrick Schmidt Liberal Arts AA Ames IA
Daphne Okioga Medical Laboratory Technology AAS Ankeny IA
Devon Meester CNC Machining Technology DIPL Aplington IA
Tyler Schroeder Physical Therapist Assistant AAS H Arcadia IA
Marc Blunt Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL Arlington IA
Jenna Foley Medical Assistant DIPL HH Bettendorf IA
Matthew Peterson Business Administration AA Bettendorf IA
Rylee Stout Occupational Therapy Assistant AAS Buckingham IA
Isabel Barron Liberal Arts AA Cedar Falls IA
Lily Becker Liberal Arts AA Cedar Falls IA
Benjamin Brimacomb Basic Collision Repair DIPL Cedar Falls IA
Bo Anne Caruth Medical Assistant DIPL Cedar Falls IA
Taylor Denning Medical Assistant DIPL Cedar Falls IA
Michele Devlin Associate Degree Nursing AAS H Cedar Falls IA
Karla Elliott Occupational Therapy Assistant AAS H Cedar Falls IA
Christopher Gibbs Network Administration and Engineering AAS HH Cedar Falls IA
Leah Gilmore Physical Therapist Assistant AAS HH Cedar Falls IA
Cristina Guevara Veterinary Assisting DIPL Cedar Falls IA
Jordan Hardy Liberal Arts AA Cedar Falls IA
Breanna Harrington Veterinary Assisting DIPL Cedar Falls IA
Rebekah Hood Medical Assistant DIPL Cedar Falls IA
Clayton Konz Police Science AAS Cedar Falls IA
Justine Lee Medical Assistant DIPL Cedar Falls IA
Kelsey L'heureux Medical Laboratory Technology AAS Cedar Falls IA
Chad Luck Police Science AAS Cedar Falls IA
Hana Malik Liberal Arts AA Cedar Falls IA
Kassidy Mayer Occupational Therapy Assistant AAS H Cedar Falls IA
Brendan Murray Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL H Cedar Falls IA
Joshua Quinn Police Science AAS Cedar Falls IA
Ferran Richmond Liberal Arts AA Cedar Falls IA
Jalil Rod Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL Cedar Falls IA
Corrie Sink Medical Assistant DIPL H Cedar Falls IA
Jonathan Sires Liberal Arts AA Cedar Falls IA
Jordin Stuber Liberal Arts AA Cedar Falls IA
Kailey Van Heiden Associate Degree Nursing AAS Cedar Falls IA
Piper Victoria Liberal Arts AA Cedar Falls IA
Nicholas Warren Graphic Communications AAA Cedar Falls IA
Samantha Wurtzel Physical Therapist Assistant AAS Cedar Falls IA
Brady Neebel Emergency Medical Services AAS Cedar Rapids IA
Hunter Wamre Civil and Construction Engineering Technology AAS Cedar Rapids IA
Jalen Jones Liberal Arts AA Charles City IA
Jennifer Wolfe Respiratory Care AAS Charles City IA
Audrina Albrecht Respiratory Care AAS Clarksville IA
Ethan Schmidt Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL HH Clarksville IA
Rachel Carpenter Associate Degree Nursing AAS Clive IA
Maria Nunez-Cruz Liberal Arts AA Conrad IA
Zachary Foster Natural Resources Management AAS Corydon IA
Becky Bina Respiratory Care AAS HH Cresco IA
Jackson Smith Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL Cresco IA
Kaille Simmons Liberal Arts AS De Witt IA
Kaitlin Beaumont Liberal Arts AA Denver IA
Jonathen Johnson CNC Machining Technology DIPL Denver IA
Conlee Lyons Liberal Arts AA H Denver IA
Hannah Mihm Practical Nursing DIPL Denver IA
Jennifer Mobley Associate Degree Nursing AAS H Denver IA
Adam Smith Natural Resources Aide CERT Denver IA
Adam Smith Natural Resources Management AAS Denver IA
Cole Staudt Landscape and Turf Management DIPL H Denver IA
Nisha Barnhill Veterinary Assisting DIPL Des Moines IA
Sydney Hoffmann Liberal Arts AA H Dike IA
Margaret Nielsen Liberal Arts AA H Dike IA
Lauren Vanderlind Liberal Arts AA Dike IA
Kassidy Gerken Police Science AAS H Dubuque IA
James Montieth Police Science AAS Dubuque IA
Nathan Graves Police Science AAS Dunkerton IA
Kaylee Turner Medical Assistant DIPL Dunkerton IA
Haley Legrand Dental Assisting DIPL H Dyersville IA
Cambrie Willenbring Dental Assisting DIPL HH Dyersville IA
Cynthia Bunz Medical Laboratory Technology AAS Dysart IA
Kayla Schakel Respiratory Care AAS HH Dysart IA
Jennifer Boots Medical Laboratory Technology AAS HH Edgewood IA
Savanah Werner Dental Assisting DIPL HH Eldora IA
Juliette Mackey Liberal Arts AA H Elgin IA
Karlee Huefner Liberal Arts AA HH Evansdale IA
Madison Hyke Dental Assisting DIPL Evansdale IA
Luke Staebell Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL Evansdale IA
Madelyn Clendenen Respiratory Care AAS Fairbank IA
Jason Even Physical Therapist Assistant AAS Fairbank IA
Heather Meinecke Associate Degree Nursing AAS H Fairbank IA
Amanda Morris Medical Laboratory Technology AAS Fairbank IA
Ayla Reese Emergency Medical Services AAS H Fairbank IA
Bailey Johnson Veterinary Assisting DIPL Gilbertville IA
Kayla Vavroch Animal Science AAS Gladbrook IA
Kayla Vavroch Veterinary Assisting DIPL Gladbrook IA
Haley Landers Dental Assisting DIPL H Greene IA
Brianna Heltibridle Dental Assisting DIPL Grundy Center IA
Carter Benzing Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL H Harpers Ferry IA
Michael Trausch Liberal Arts AA Holland IA
Matthew Hucker Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL Hopkinton IA
Cody Hunter Landscape and Turf Management DIPL PH Hopkinton IA
Carter Stahlberg Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL Hopkinton IA
Conner Staker Network Administration and Engineering AAS Hudson IA
Nicole Tilley Emergency Medical Services AAS Hudson IA
Hailey Kayser Liberal Arts AA Independence IA
Tina Anderson Medical Assistant DIPL HH Independence IA
Julia Hurley Liberal Arts AA Independence IA
Alynn Joyce Associate Degree Nursing AAS Independence IA
Kayla Mason Liberal Arts AA Independence IA
Kayla Murphy Dental Assisting DIPL Independence IA
Megan Wood Dental Assisting DIPL H Independence IA
Madison Geurts Physical Therapist Assistant AAS H Indianola IA
Kimberly Connor Medical Assistant DIPL Ionia IA
Macy Flick Dental Assisting DIPL Ionia IA
Devin Orthaus Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL Ionia IA
Amber Porter Medical Laboratory Technology AAS H Iowa City IA
Taylor Steiner Network Administration and Engineering AAS Janesville IA
Cody Clayton Natural Resources Management AAS Jesup IA
Katelyn DeWald Liberal Arts AA Jesup IA
Clayton Wolf Basic Collision Repair DIPL Jesup IA
Nikkole Barber Liberal Arts AA La Porte City IA
Kaleb Roach Physical Therapist Assistant AAS La Porte City IA
Gage Paris Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL Lamont IA
Kasinda McKee Medical Laboratory Technology AAS Lansing IA
Isabell Gehrt Respiratory Care AAS PH Mallard IA
Derik Foster Physical Therapist Assistant AAS Manchester IA
Brandon Larsen Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL HH Manchester IA
Eva Scharff Liberal Arts AA Mechanicsville IA
Eric Mohr Liberal Arts AA Mediapolis IA
Skylar Moser Dental Assisting DIPL HH Monona IA
Spencer Cantrell Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL Mount Auburn IA
Alyssa Striegel Transfer Major: Elementary Education AA HH Mount Pleasant IA
Libby Ensminger Liberal Arts AA Mt Pleasant IA
Dominique Griffin Medical Assistant DIPL Nashua IA
Bailey Weiss Liberal Arts AS Nashua IA
Kristina Cordes Medical Laboratory Technology AAS New Hampton IA
Keegan Kane Liberal Arts AA H New Hampton IA
Alexis Wertz Dental Assisting DIPL PH New Hampton IA
Dylan Messerschmidt Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL New Hartford IA
Brooke Poyner Ag Business Management AAS New Hartford IA
Dylan Pedersen Natural Resources Management AAS Nora Springs IA
Colton Barker Liberal Arts AA Oelwein IA
Michael Eldridge CNC Machine Set-Up Specialist CERT Oelwein IA
Michael Eldridge CNC Machining Technology DIPL Oelwein IA
Michael Eldridge CNC Machining & Tool Making Technology AAS Oelwein IA
Andrew Mustard CNC Machining Technology DIPL Oelwein IA
Calista Strempke Veterinary Assisting DIPL Oelwein IA
Mason Bartlow Digital Mass Media AAA Oskaloosa IA
Jared Brouwer Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL HH Parkersburg IA
Kylie Fobian Liberal Arts AA Parkersburg IA
Payton Johnson Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL Parkersburg IA
Harrison Dehning Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL Postville IA
Brendon Brown CNC Machining Technology DIPL H Readlyn IA
Christopher Hess Physical Therapist Assistant AAS HH Readlyn IA
Tyler Beenken Network Administration and Engineering AAS HH Reinbeck IA
Nicole Giesemann Physical Therapist Assistant AAS HH Rockwell City IA
Samuel King Liberal Arts AA Rowley IA
Claire Emerson Associate Degree Nursing AAS Shell Rock IA
Eric Holden Medical Laboratory Technology AAS Shell Rock IA
Emily Orth Liberal Arts AA Shell Rock IA
Kayla Steinberg Liberal Arts AA Shell Rock IA
Trent Hendricks Basic Collision Repair DIPL Sigourney IA
Jacob Sweet Police Science AAS Spencer IA
Myah Nystel Liberal Arts AA H Stout IA
Kylee Becker Respiratory Care AAS Strawberry Point IA
Jordon Jacobson Liberal Arts AA Sumner IA
Korbin Seth Liberal Arts AA HH Tama IA
Elizabeth Frana Physical Therapist Assistant AAS Traer IA
Garett Fuller Automotive Technology AAS Traer IA
Alvin Chen Liberal Arts AA Urbandale IA
Amber Cooling Liberal Arts AA HH Victor IA
Skye Geiger Dental Assisting DIPL Vinton IA
Anthony Hilton CNC Machining Technology DIPL Vinton IA
Holli Rose Associate Degree Nursing AAS Washburn IA
Nicholas Thome Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL H Washburn IA
Jose Alves Martinez Liberal Arts AA PH Waterloo IA
Natalie Andreassen Liberal Arts AA Waterloo IA
Nora Balvanz Practical Nursing DIPL Waterloo IA
Shadrach Banks Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL Waterloo IA
Katelynn Barfels Veterinary Assisting DIPL Waterloo IA
Ranae Barfels Liberal Arts AA HH Waterloo IA
Jordan Begley Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL Waterloo IA
Joseph Bentley Respiratory Care AAS Waterloo IA
Darren Brandes Automotive Technology AAS Waterloo IA
Gabriel Buss Basic Collision Repair DIPL Waterloo IA
Jennifer Christensen Practical Nursing DIPL Waterloo IA
Tucker Delveau Liberal Arts AA Waterloo IA
Diamond DesRosiers Medical Assistant DIPL H Waterloo IA
Kimberly Eastland Liberal Arts AA H Waterloo IA
Martin Escobar Villalobos Web Programming & Development AAS HH Waterloo IA
William Gage Associate Degree Nursing AAS Waterloo IA
Amber Grady Associate Degree Nursing AAS Waterloo IA
Ashley Grapp Liberal Arts AA H Waterloo IA
Ramana Hodzic Medical Assistant DIPL HH Waterloo IA
Alexis Humphrey Police Science AAS Waterloo IA
Jill Jelinek Respiratory Care AAS Waterloo IA
John Jensen Associate Degree Nursing AAS Waterloo IA
Bianca Johnson Medical Assistant DIPL H Waterloo IA
Alexander Knipp Business Administration AA H Waterloo IA
Cale Knoebel Electronics Technician DIPL Waterloo IA
Murisa Kurtovic Dental Assisting DIPL Waterloo IA
Amanda Lee Medical Assistant DIPL Waterloo IA
Suvada Masinovic Medical Assistant DIPL Waterloo IA
Samuel McKendree Information Systems Management AAS H Waterloo IA
Ashley Meiser Respiratory Care AAS Waterloo IA
Molly Mensen Dental Assisting DIPL H Waterloo IA
Autumn Menuey Liberal Arts AA Waterloo IA
Corey Moeller Computer Networking Technician DIPL H Waterloo IA
Corey Moeller Network Administration and Engineering AAS H Waterloo IA
Emily Mollenhoff Liberal Arts AA HH Waterloo IA
Vickie Moore Medical Laboratory Technology AAS Waterloo IA
Kyra Nesby Dental Assisting DIPL H Waterloo IA
Abigail Newlon Liberal Arts AA Waterloo IA
Alfred Oduro Liberal Arts AS Waterloo IA
Keshawn Reed Respiratory Care AAS Waterloo IA
Julian Roby Heating and Air Conditioning DIPL Waterloo IA
Austin Rubenacker Electronics Technician DIPL H Waterloo IA
Nicole Steils Medical Laboratory Technology AAS Waterloo IA
McKayla Stohr Practical Nursing DIPL Waterloo IA
Toni Timmer Respiratory Care AAS Waterloo IA
Alex Visokey Emergency Medical Services AAS Waterloo IA
Rachel Walleser Dental Assisting DIPL HH Waterloo IA
Caleb Wilson Business Administration AA HH Waterloo IA
Olivia Wilson Medical Laboratory Technology AAS HH Waterloo IA
Kaleigh Wolfs Occupational Therapy Assistant AAS Waucoma IA
Malea Dismore Medical Assistant DIPL H Waverly IA
Kurt Fay Physical Therapist Assistant AAS Waverly IA
Carter Froelich CNC Machining Technology DIPL Waverly IA
Jordan Hay Liberal Arts AA Waverly IA
Seth Johnson Digital Mass Media AAA Waverly IA
Shelby Johnson Physical Therapist Assistant AAS Waverly IA
Katie Rosendahl Web Programming & Development AAS HH Waverly IA
Colin Wiltse CNC Machining & Tool Making Technology AAS Waverly IA
Michelle Sorge Medical Assistant DIPL HH Waverly IA
Morgan Erpelding Dental Assisting DIPL HH Wesley IA
Macy Miller Liberal Arts AA Westgate IA
Carlie Langerman Liberal Arts AA Whittemore IA
Nicole Popp Medical Laboratory Technology AAS Wilton IA
Samuel Mickelson Liberal Arts AA East Dubuque IL
Caylee Cook Liberal Arts AA H Minneapolis MN
Rafai Corbin Liberal Arts AA London, Greenwich

Tags

  1. Academics
  2. Graduation
Back to top