Site Announcement

Regular Hours, Summer 2024

Summer Hours: May 13 - July 26, 2024: Monday - Thursday 8:00am - 4:30pm, Friday 8:00am - 12:00pm

Spring 2024 Dean's List

posted on Monday, June 17, 2024 in  College News

WATERLOO—Hawkeye Community College announces the Dean's List for the spring 2024 semester. The Dean's List is an official recognition of outstanding academic accomplishment by full-time students. To make the Dean’s List, an individual must be a full-time student and successfully complete 12 or more credits in the fall or spring semesters with a semester GPA of 3.50 or better for courses taken at Hawkeye.

First Name Last Name City State / Country
Darcee O'Loughlin Maribyrnong Australia
Victor Hugo Magalhaes Raposos Brazil
Magnus Jensen Odense Denmark
Kelsie Kuper Ackley IA
Connor Davis Algona IA
Nicole Ulsh Ankeny IA
Cortnee Alberts Aplington IA
Aidan Junker Aplington IA
Brady Peters Aplington IA
Olivia Beatty Arlington IA
Caroline Sabers Asbury IA
Cole Anderson Belmond IA
Vanessa Naranjo Belmond IA
Faith McNamara Bettendorf IA
Alexis Cummins Bondurant IA
Jeffrey Peters Bryant IA
Eli Lasley Buckingham IA
Brayden Williams Calamus IA
Kennedy Mundschenk Cascade IA
Benjamin Bantz Cedar Falls IA
Wyatt Becker Cedar Falls IA
Luke Benson Cedar Falls IA
Katrina Betts Cedar Falls IA
Naomi Brewer Cedar Falls IA
Hayley Buford Cedar Falls IA
Trevor Burbridge Cedar Falls IA
Gregory Daugherty Cedar Falls IA
Bronwyn Davies Cedar Falls IA
Cameron Desnoyers-Mundt Cedar Falls IA
Tavin Despenas Cedar Falls IA
Zachary Dieser Cedar Falls IA
Dylan Dizon Cedar Falls IA
Jack Dugan Cedar Falls IA
Joseph Einertson Cedar Falls IA
Annastasia Fullilove Cedar Falls IA
Ashley Graas Cedar Falls IA
Matthew Gudka Cedar Falls IA
Isaac Habinck Cedar Falls IA
Sandi Hasanagic Cedar Falls IA
Morgan Hendrickson Cedar Falls IA
Maya Holz Cedar Falls IA
Kayla Hurley Cedar Falls IA
Vanessa Jensen Cedar Falls IA
Marissa Johnson Cedar Falls IA
Caine Knoebel Cedar Falls IA
Sutter Langan Cedar Falls IA
Kaidence Luloff Cedar Falls IA
Aquayla Lumpkin Cedar Falls IA
Nohea Mahi Cedar Falls IA
Autumn Mangrich Cedar Falls IA
Cayden McBroom Cedar Falls IA
Armando Munguia Cedar Falls IA
Alyssa Nelson Cedar Falls IA
Tina Nguyen Cedar Falls IA
Erin Ochoa Cedar Falls IA
Daniel Pakala Cedar Falls IA
Rylee Reed Cedar Falls IA
William Rivera Cedar Falls IA
Jacob Saltzman Cedar Falls IA
Chester Schofield Cedar Falls IA
Erica Shuttleworth Cedar Falls IA
Grant Simonson Cedar Falls IA
Rachel Sokol Cedar Falls IA
Nicholas Stow Cedar Falls IA
Grace Upshaw Cedar Falls IA
Isabela Vallejo Cedar Falls IA
Erik VanDaele Cedar Falls IA
Braydon Wedo Cedar Falls IA
Reagan Wetlaufer Cedar Falls IA
Ariana Williams Cedar Falls IA
Nicholas Williams Cedar Falls IA
Anthony Wilmer Cedar Falls IA
Trenni Winkowitsch Cedar Falls IA
Ying Zhang Cedar Falls IA
David Carrick Cedar Rapids IA
Bryce Grissom Cedar Rapids IA
Brandi Miller Cedar Rapids IA
Jessica Udelhoven Cedar Rapids IA
Kaitlyn Heins Center Point IA
Tyler Herrmann Center Point IA
Sarah Manely Center Point IA
Ethan Sells Center Point IA
Cassandra Peterson Charles City IA
Polina Philippova Charles City IA
Brianna Ross Charles City IA
Adam White Charles City IA
Taylor Vandervort Cherokee IA
Devin Anderson Clarksville IA
Isaac Backer Clarksville IA
Cade Ison Clarksville IA
Gavin Kelm Clarksville IA
Chloe Ross Clarksville IA
Jacob Stauffer Clarksville IA
Bridger Thomsen Clear Lake IA
Alaina Boyer-Kane Clinton IA
Ireland Harmsen Clutier IA
Austin Fortsch Colo IA
Travis Brace Cresco IA
Shelby Burnikel Cresco IA
Cole Butikofer Cresco IA
Zane Wemark Cresco IA
Ryan Wilson Cresco IA
Kameron Smith Dallas Center IA
Tyler Dintaman Decorah IA
Kallie Mincks Decorah IA
Brennen Graber Denver IA
Brady Hartman Denver IA
Mason Kolsrud Denver IA
Zander Norman Denver IA
Bailey Nuss Denver IA
Carter Versluis Denver IA
Henok Fissehaye Des Moines IA
Nathan Graves Dike IA
Nathan Stuck Dows IA
Mary Boevers Dunkerton IA
Rylee Boyer Dunkerton IA
Steven Theisen Dyersville IA
Rebekah Dickerson Dysart IA
Conner Prestemon Dysart IA
Haylee Sparks Dysart IA
Cole Williamson Eldora IA
Chase Miller Elgin IA
Johnny Duarte Elk Run Heights IA
Ethan Yu Elk Run Heights IA
Isaac Wellendorf Elkader IA
Erin Beitzel Epworth IA
Madison Embrey Evansdale IA
Emma Loeffelholz Evansdale IA
Christopher Moncada Evansdale IA
Tyler Nichols Evansdale IA
Brayden Peters Evansdale IA
Myranda Quail Evansdale IA
Gracie Roquet Evansdale IA
Kasey Thompson Evansdale IA
Marissa Vanderkolk Evansdale IA
Melissa Wildeboer Evansdale IA
Brody Clark-Hurlbert Fairbank IA
Chloe Kleinheksel Fairbank IA
Gavin Leistikow Fairbank IA
Bryce Zimmerman Fairbank IA
Lukas Boge Farley IA
Connor Krogman Farley IA
Marcus Herold Fort Atkinson IA
Kade Kuennen Fort Atkinson IA
Austin Langreck Fredericksburg IA
Jesse Kauffman Frederika IA
Lauren Molyneux Gibson IA
Noah Franklin Gilbertville IA
Keith Hilby Gilbertville IA
Hannah Vaverka Gladbrook IA
Tanner Hoeg Grundy Center IA
Hope Lubbert Grundy Center IA
Alexandria O'Neil Grundy Center IA
Nicholas Turner Hampton IA
Tamara Alexander Harvey IA
Ashton Pfister Hawkeye IA
Tate Ahlberg Holland IA
Mystica Harreld Holland IA
Josie Melcher Holland IA
Donald Pruisner Holland IA
Brennen Sager Holland IA
Julie Bauler Hudson IA
Rylee Larson Hudson IA
Keely Bergman Independence IA
Rachel Blaker Independence IA
Jordan Hogan Independence IA
Ava Kain Independence IA
Mallory McCormick Independence IA
Pyper Naylor Independence IA
Cassie Nosko Independence IA
Shayanne Whitman Independence IA
Georgiana Huynh Iowa City IA
Spencer Bruess Janesville IA
Laney Eibey Janesville IA
Luke Bader Jesup IA
Jarrett Ciesielski Jesup IA
Rylynn Delagardelle Jesup IA
Carter Even Jesup IA
Hayley Even Jesup IA
Preston Faust Jesup IA
Kassidy Federspiel Jesup IA
McKenzie Federspiel Jesup IA
Andrew Hamilton Jesup IA
Alex Jaquith Jesup IA
Joel Knepper Jesup IA
Mayci Morrissey Jesup IA
Davis Roth Jesup IA
Philip Sommerfelt Jesup IA
Anna Tansey Jesup IA
Blake Tempus Jesup IA
Peter Thoma Jesup IA
Akela Warm Jesup IA
Silas Wehrspann Jesup IA
Dawson Youngblut Jesup IA
Jaicob Breitbach La Porte City IA
Devanee Devilbiss La Porte City IA
Haven Ellsworth La Porte City IA
Jocelyn Gates La Porte City IA
Sunshine Gray La Porte City IA
Josie Hogan La Porte City IA
Kayla Mason La Porte City IA
Gracelynne Rathe La Porte City IA
Kaleb Roach La Porte City IA
Cierra Thompson Malcom IA
Aleah Winkowitsch Manchester IA
Owen Alesch Marcus IA
Logan Bogert Marion IA
Lisa Heidelbauer Marion IA
Kendall See Marshalltown IA
Sean Curran Mason City IA
Connar Elliott Mason City IA
Keenan Feldpausch Mason City IA
Ryan Gilmore Mason City IA
Logan McGillivray Mason City IA
Ava Pruin Mason City IA
Luke Smith Mason City IA
Kolby Huxley Morning Sun IA
Tosha McGarvey Mount Auburn IA
Naomi Booth Muscatine IA
Savannah Barnes Nashua IA
Bo Harrington Nashua IA
Ashlee Olson Nashua IA
Paige Ripley Nashua IA
Chase Rust Nashua IA
Gavin Rings New Hampton IA
Joshua Scott New Hampton IA
Tia Ackerson New Hartford IA
Sean Knockel New Sharon IA
Maria Franke Nora Springs IA
Elizabeth Hamand Nora Springs IA
Kennen Baldwin Oelwein IA
Carol Paul Oelwein IA
Camden Silvers Oskaloosa IA
Kay Morris Parkersburg IA
William Steege Parkersburg IA
Kamryn Roney Plymouth IA
Emilia Feller Preston IA
Adelyn McKenna Raymond IA
Kimberly Browning Readlyn IA
Casey O'Donnell Readlyn IA
Lauren Bystricky Reinbeck IA
Braden Vanderkolk Reinbeck IA
Ava Henricks Rockwell IA
Olivia Rauch Ryan IA
Elizabeth Muller Saint Ansgar IA
Tate Berns Saint Olaf IA
Taylor Collins Sheffield IA
Luke Callaway Shell Rock IA
Ryan Garbes Shell Rock IA
Miranda Janssen Shell Rock IA
Gunner Toebe Shell Rock IA
Rachel Rusche Sibley IA
Courtney Hemsley Sigourney IA
Adam Smith Solon IA
Ally Porath Spencer IA
Greta Wengert State Center IA
Trevor Folkerts Stout IA
Sarah Fenton Strawberry Point IA
Brady Wilkinson Sumner IA
Hunter Wilson Swisher IA
Tristin Sorgenfrey Tipton IA
Hannah Borah Traer IA
Jadyn Rausch Traer IA
Logan Rausch Traer IA
Brady Riechmann Traer IA
Michael Schrier Traer IA
Travis Waller Traer IA
Lainey Willenbring Traer IA
Miles Zmolek Traer IA
Liam Carlson Tripoli IA
Katlyn Marquis Tripoli IA
Levi Rice Tripoli IA
Jose Uribe-Sarabia Tripoli IA
Nash Arbuckle Vinton IA
Lois Kruse Vinton IA
Jaden Benesh Walker IA
Madalyn Cavalier Walker IA
Roger Whitcomb Wapello IA
Nicholas Albright Washburn IA
Aaron Harvey Washington IA
Salvador Acosta-Osornio Waterloo IA
Bright Agamah Waterloo IA
Alex Aguilar Waterloo IA
Arijana Alagic Waterloo IA
Malene La Cour Andersen Waterloo IA
Anthony Anderson Waterloo IA
Ava Anderson Waterloo IA
Micheal Anderson Waterloo IA
Jonas Andreasen Waterloo IA
Josey Babcock Waterloo IA
Paige Bergmann Waterloo IA
Ava Bertram Waterloo IA
Kim Bircher Waterloo IA
Braley Bogart Waterloo IA
Dylan Borseth Waterloo IA
Kristen Bowser Waterloo IA
Alina Bruhlmeier Waterloo IA
Claire Cabaniss Waterloo IA
Fernando Carrillo Waterloo IA
Mariana Carrillo-Jaramillo Waterloo IA
Emil Christensen Waterloo IA
Bryan Culpepper Waterloo IA
Alexis Cutsforth Waterloo IA
Lori Dale Waterloo IA
Nelly Ling Dallmann Waterloo IA
Emily Davidson Waterloo IA
Spencer Davis Waterloo IA
William Davis Waterloo IA
Camille DeVries Waterloo IA
Leah Dierks Waterloo IA
Dayton Duncan Waterloo IA
Jadelyn Elliott Waterloo IA
Kyle Elliott Waterloo IA
Savanna Ferguson Waterloo IA
Trinity Fontes Waterloo IA
Payne Geiger Waterloo IA
Brianna Giberson Waterloo IA
Yatziry Gonzalez Waterloo IA
Isaac Gonzalez-Gil Waterloo IA
KayLynn Grieves Waterloo IA
Ellie Gutcher Waterloo IA
Ramail Hodzic Waterloo IA
Amber Homan Waterloo IA
Elliott Hovey Waterloo IA
Keaton Hughes Waterloo IA
Morgan Jacobi Waterloo IA
Riley Jacobi Waterloo IA
Mauricio Jimenez Waterloo IA
Christian Joens Waterloo IA
Ebone Johnson Waterloo IA
David Jones Waterloo IA
Tegra Kadima Waterloo IA
Anders Kahr Waterloo IA
Sofia Kane Waterloo IA
Daniel Kent Waterloo IA
Hope Kressin Waterloo IA
Julia Larsen Waterloo IA
Anders Lauridsen Waterloo IA
Abigail Marquart Waterloo IA
Mya McLaughlin Waterloo IA
Chad Miller Waterloo IA
Macy Mommer Waterloo IA
Jennifer Morales Waterloo IA
Allison Morey Waterloo IA
Elma Murtic Waterloo IA
Kiana Nash Waterloo IA
Samuel Oliveira Waterloo IA
Zachary Ostby Waterloo IA
Aimee Patrick Waterloo IA
Niamh Pearson Waterloo IA
Sara Pierce Waterloo IA
Raeanne Platt Waterloo IA
Gavin Reyes Waterloo IA
Lauren Rindels Waterloo IA
Adam Rinkleff Waterloo IA
Gabriel Rosckes Waterloo IA
Hannah Russett Waterloo IA
Jaime Salcedo Guzman Waterloo IA
Christopher Schoentag Waterloo IA
Tiana Selimagic Waterloo IA
Michael Shaw Waterloo IA
Maria Shay Mo Waterloo IA
Cole Shepard Waterloo IA
Noah Sheridan Waterloo IA
Wylee Sickelka Waterloo IA
Lillian Siebrands Waterloo IA
Kassandra Silver Waterloo IA
Alissa Sinnwell Waterloo IA
Henry Smith Waterloo IA
Justin Smith Waterloo IA
Tracie Spencer Waterloo IA
Reagan Stotser Waterloo IA
Raelynn Strelow Waterloo IA
Nicholas Swisher Waterloo IA
Tryston Tinker Waterloo IA
Dong Tran Waterloo IA
Sophia Utsler-Stone Waterloo IA
Jessica Valenzuela Waterloo IA
Kourtney Verhalen Waterloo IA
Annabell Veryard Waterloo IA
Dillon Walker Waterloo IA
Kayleigh Walker Waterloo IA
Rachel Walleser Waterloo IA
Abby Ward Waterloo IA
Kyzer Weber Waterloo IA
Lauren Weidner Waterloo IA
Rachel Weiss Waterloo IA
Kia Williams Waterloo IA
Aiyanna Wilson Waterloo IA
Maeson Wolff Waterloo IA
Olivia Worthley Waterloo IA
Zihan Yan Waterloo IA
Brooke Zoll Waterloo IA
Aaron Zwack Waterloo IA
Brennen Drilling Waucoma IA
Sean Bieber Waukon IA
Isaac Cooper Waukon IA
James Hennessy Waukon IA
Nash Pearson Waukon IA
Andrew Carolus Waverly IA
Lisa Ellingworth Waverly IA
Lakin Foelske Waverly IA
Anna Guetzlaff Waverly IA
Emma Heim Waverly IA
Kailey Hervol Waverly IA
Chloe Hess Waverly IA
Paige Hoffman Waverly IA
Emma James Waverly IA
Dax Johnston Waverly IA
Ashley Klamfoth Waverly IA
Wade McLey Waverly IA
Briana Morey Waverly IA
Dominic Roberts Waverly IA
Karly Stoffregen Waverly IA
Kaylea Tegtmeier Waverly IA
Chloe Trowbridge Waverly IA
Kamryn Umthum Waverly IA
Paxton VanEe Waverly IA
Levi Waschkat Waverly IA
Kenadie Wichman Waverly IA
Bryce Zeien Waverly IA
Elizabeth Janssen Wellsburg IA
Ian Menne West Union IA
Jordyne Stone Winthrop IA
Aiden Yaklich East Dubuque IL
Sydney Benson Galena IL
Weldon Mulliken Moline IL
Beau Brackemeyer Morrison IL
Sameen Afzal Woodbridge IL
Lydia Covert Lakewood NY
Brooklan Schoepp Fennimore WI
Audrey Wirts La Farge WI
Josie Hulke Mondovi WI
Jacob Mattison Onalaska WI
Brandon Long Prairie Du Chien WI
Back to top