Extended Hours August 15 – 25, 2022

Hawkeye will have extended hours August 15–25, Monday – Thursday, from 8:00am – 5:30pm for the following offices: Admissions, Business Office, Financial Aid, Records and Registration, and Student Services.

Spring 2022 Dean's List

posted on Monday, June 27, 2022 in  College News

WATERLOO—Hawkeye Community College announces the Dean's List for the spring 2022 semester. The Dean's List is an official recognition of outstanding academic accomplishment by full-time students. To make the Dean’s List, an individual must be a full-time student and successfully complete 12 or more credits in the fall or spring semesters with a semester GPA of 3.50 or better for courses taken at Hawkeye.

First Name Last Name City State / Country
Renan Caruso Caxambu Brazil
Ruby Alton Aslockton England
Thomas William Preece Exeter England
Rebecca Lenton St. Neots England
Chayten Srai Stockton-On-Tees England
Katharina Aschekowski Muehlhausen Germany
Kayla Ventura Ackley IA
Cole Williamson Adel IA
Mitch Buscherfeld Algona IA
Seyann Luhring Allison IA
Stephanie Lursen Allison IA
Morgan Koenen Aplington IA
Joseph Schipper Aplington IA
Mason Tyler Aplington IA
Samuel Kremer Arlington IA
Britlynn Klaas Beaman IA
Hannah Eichhorn Belle Plaine IA
Derick Koppes Bernard IA
Amy Thomas Brandon IA
Brent Deberg Bristow IA
Quinci Andes Brooklyn IA
David Weiss Brooklyn IA
Jeb Collins Buffalo IA
Kale Euans Calmar IA
Tyberius Anderson Cedar Falls IA
Ethan Atkinson Cedar Falls IA
Reese Balvanz Cedar Falls IA
Greta Berte Cedar Falls IA
Tatum Brandt Cedar Falls IA
Alyson Brocka Cedar Falls IA
Leslie Chagdes Cedar Falls IA
Caden Conrad Cedar Falls IA
Shakhia Cook Cedar Falls IA
Munkhsanaa Erdenegerel Cedar Falls IA
Cory Finn Cedar Falls IA
Melisa Flouro Cedar Falls IA
Noah Forker Cedar Falls IA
Ragner Texas Gam-Ad Cedar Falls IA
Vincent Givens Cedar Falls IA
Laura Gottfried Cedar Falls IA
Kade Halupnick Cedar Falls IA
Katryna Hauser Cedar Falls IA
Lily Hermanson Cedar Falls IA
Savoy Hiesterman Cedar Falls IA
Jenna Huff Cedar Falls IA
Desir Iwaku Kutetuka Cedar Falls IA
Bo Janssen Cedar Falls IA
John Kroener Cedar Falls IA
Ethan Le Cedar Falls IA
Fernando Mejia Cedar Falls IA
Ashlyn Metcalf Cedar Falls IA
Weldon Mulliken Cedar Falls IA
Riley Murra Cedar Falls IA
Ethan Murray Cedar Falls IA
Delaney Niehus Cedar Falls IA
Belma Odobasic Cedar Falls IA
Daniel Pakala Cedar Falls IA
Zachary Pipho-Woolley Cedar Falls IA
Hannah Poole Cedar Falls IA
Hannah Rapp Cedar Falls IA
Caleb Reel Cedar Falls IA
Logan Reiter Cedar Falls IA
Zachary Rogers Cedar Falls IA
Emma Schaul Cedar Falls IA
Rylee Schumacher Cedar Falls IA
Hannah Schwickerath Cedar Falls IA
Matthew Simmens Cedar Falls IA
Rylee Staudt Cedar Falls IA
Austin Sternhagen Cedar Falls IA
Torkelle Sumerall Cedar Falls IA
Erin Torruella Cedar Falls IA
David Verastegui Cedar Falls IA
Autumn Weber Cedar Falls IA
Treyton Weimer Cedar Falls IA
Zoe Wilkening Cedar Falls IA
Trenni Winkowitsch Cedar Falls IA
Jesse Woods Cedar Falls IA
Mariyah Woolley Cedar Falls IA
Justin Wyatt Cedar Falls IA
Jake Brock Cedar Rapids IA
Casey Christensen Cedar Rapids IA
Jesse Heying Cedar Rapids IA
Monica Sackett Cedar Rapids IA
Jacob Braun Center Point IA
Payton Haefner Center Point IA
Kallie Loecher Charles City IA
Elliott Sinnwell Charles City IA
Tamra Trewin Charles City IA
John Dvorak Chelsea IA
Jenalyn Funte Clarksville IA
Brandi Garretson Clarksville IA
Cade Kramer Clarksville IA
Haley Rinken Clarksville IA
Payton Schwartz Clarksville IA
Jacob Kerr Clear Lake IA
Payten Lehmann Clermont IA
Alijah Dopson Clinton IA
Nathan Miller Clive IA
Tessa Dvorak Clutier IA
Claire Bowen Coggon IA
Abagail Busch Conrad IA
Amanda Scott Crescent IA
Chloe Rice Cresco IA
Hannah Payne De Witt IA
Maxwell Bruening Decorah IA
Nathan Booms Denver IA
Jonathen Johnson Denver IA
Cole Miller Denver IA
Mindy Steege-Giesler Denver IA
Kenneth Hartsock Des Moines IA
Dylan Corcoran Dewar IA
Braden Brown Dike IA
Brody Goos Dike IA
Tyler Laube Dike IA
Patience Petty Dike IA
Aunna Huseman Dubuque IA
Selma Jonozovic Dubuque IA
Olivia Pfeiler Dubuque IA
Joseph Rettenberger Dubuque IA
Susanna Gentz Dunkerton IA
Cayle Huebner Dunkerton IA
Tyler Moulds Dunkerton IA
Adam Stickfort Dunkerton IA
Michael Stickfort Dunkerton IA
Cami Timp Dyersville IA
Samantha Glenn Dysart IA
Grant Hill Dysart IA
Leah Kaufman Dysart IA
Lincoln Mehlert Dysart IA
David Miner Dysart IA
Ryan Pilcher Dysart IA
Kendall Putz Dysart IA
Luke Pailthorpe Elberon IA
Amy Goodvinczuba Eldora IA
Briley Larson Eldridge IA
Madison Hubrig Elk Run Heights IA
Callie Van Wey Elk Run Heights IA
William Kopp Elma IA
Maxwell Caughron Evansdale IA
Haley Donovan Evansdale IA
Kyle Hockey Evansdale IA
Kaitlin Hoffer Evansdale IA
Heather Mangrich Evansdale IA
Kayla Rieck Evansdale IA
Alivia See Evansdale IA
Aaron Smith Evansdale IA
Michaela Walton Evansdale IA
Courtney Schmitz Fairbank IA
Camryn Wolfe Fairbank IA
Elli Connolly Farley IA
Jacob Demmer Farley IA
Hunter Kent-Thomas Fayette IA
Breanna Busta Fort Atkinson IA
Liza Herold Fort Atkinson IA
Eli Nymeyer Fort Atkinson IA
Anna Hermanson Fort Dodge IA
Karee Schult Fredericksburg IA
Erik Sarazua-Zamora Garnavillo IA
Baily Anderson Garwin IA
Madisyn Anderson Garwin IA
Zachary Krull Garwin IA
Callista Thome Gilbertville IA
Cedric Yoder Gilbertville IA
Thomas Clifford Gladbrook IA
Rachael Scarf Gladbrook IA
Anessa Smith Grundy Center IA
Ilya Stepanov Grundy Center IA
Carter Dannen Hampton IA
Ashley Nolan Hazleton IA
Derek Bradley Hiawatha IA
Jacque Kuester Holland IA
Liberty Sly Holland IA
Sawyer Nauman Holy Cross IA
Jake Maakestad Hubbard IA
Samantha Bauler Hudson IA
Alexis Bergmeier Hudson IA
Kiara Ingamells Hudson IA
Orion Polendo Hudson IA
Hailey Clendenen Humboldt IA
Carter Thompson Huxley IA
Mary Bennett Ida Grove IA
Kimberley Renze Ida Grove IA
Cole Davis Independence IA
Kennedy Galpin Independence IA
Cayden Griswold Independence IA
Holly Hendershot Independence IA
Benjamin Kremer Independence IA
Zoe Lampe Independence IA
Alexis Shupe Independence IA
Rachael Stevens Independence IA
Anna Sweeney Independence IA
Alexis Testrake Independence IA
Jack Berry Janesville IA
Leigha Fank Janesville IA
Morgan Meester Janesville IA
Laura Pashby Janesville IA
Elisabeth Reeves Janesville IA
Loren Corkery Jesup IA
Alexis Harris Jesup IA
Isabella Kresser Jesup IA
Deshila Menuey-Walker Jesup IA
Mara Moore Jesup IA
Jordyn Ruroden Jesup IA
Zane Schares Jesup IA
Brady Wilson Jesup IA
Luke Galeazzi Knoxville IA
Alyssa Ernst La Motte IA
Jaicob Breitbach La Porte City IA
Ethan Clark La Porte City IA
Allie Driscol La Porte City IA
Sunshine Gray La Porte City IA
Jeremy Juhl La Porte City IA
Abigail Liddle La Porte City IA
Karlee Ostendorf La Porte City IA
Kerstin Peterson La Porte City IA
Riley Rosauer La Porte City IA
Caden Runge La Porte City IA
Lauren Wagner La Porte City IA
Lexi Wagner La Porte City IA
Jeremy Welch La Porte City IA
Tracy Curran Lamont IA
Tatum Happel Lamont IA
Macie Hill Lansing IA
Isaac Vaske Le Mars IA
Dalton Heit Lime Springs IA
Hannah Axline Manchester IA
Charles Rich Manchester IA
Hunter Neumann Maquoketa IA
William Clarke Marshalltown IA
Brayden Fahrni Marshalltown IA
Patrick McLinn Mason City IA
Amanda Becker Maynard IA
Samson Elledge Monona IA
Brookelyn Radloff Monona IA
Liberty Fisher Nashua IA
Shane Hillesheim Nashua IA
Erin Kramer Nashua IA
Megan Weidler Nashua IA
Lola Lemke New Hampton IA
Ashlynn Tank New Hampton IA
Julia Heise New Hartford IA
Jon McCallum New Hartford IA
Kelsey Comstock New Sharon IA
Blake Osborn Newhall IA
Austin Reynolds Newton IA
Calli Christiansen Northwood IA
Britney Hershey Oelwein IA
Olivia Hershey Oelwein IA
Andrew Rettinger Oelwein IA
Andrew Roete Oelwein IA
Joshua Williams Oelwein IA
Delaney Harbison Ollie IA
Caleb Edwards Oskaloosa IA
Missy Aswegen Parkersburg IA
Maci Freund Parkersburg IA
Joshua Haan Parkersburg IA
Morgan Knock Parkersburg IA
Jasmen Martindale Parkersburg IA
Bodey Miller Parkersburg IA
Miranda Oldenburger Parkersburg IA
Noah Oldenburger Parkersburg IA
Lauren Olson Parkersburg IA
Natalie Demuth Peosta IA
Kaitlyn Zauche Peosta IA
Ana Bivanco Arceo Perry IA
Macey Zeutenhorst Pleasant Hill IA
Thomas Melohn Pocahontas IA
Riley Rankin Postville IA
Rachel Casillas Raymond IA
Brendon Brown Readlyn IA
Kirk Drew Readlyn IA
Grace Imbrogno Readlyn IA
Ethan Oltrogge Readlyn IA
Keisha Pullin Readlyn IA
Aleasia Clay Reinbeck IA
Cole Engel Reinbeck IA
Connor Engel Reinbeck IA
Emily Kerr Reinbeck IA
Brett Kramer Reinbeck IA
Dylan Riffey Reinbeck IA
Sydney Nuehring Rockwell IA
Quinten Gurney Schleswig IA
Braxton Cross Shell Rock IA
Ashley Downing Shell Rock IA
Mattie Janssen Shell Rock IA
Kelsie Wosepka Shell Rock IA
Katie Scott Slater IA
Carter Taylor Spillville IA
Markeia Waterman Strawberry Point IA
Brett Hazen Stuart IA
Daniel Dillon Sumner IA
Katie Gruber Sumner IA
Taylor Hepperle Sumner IA
Grace Lane Sumner IA
Clarice Lynch Sumner IA
Beau Nederhoff Sumner IA
Veda Northrop Sumner IA
Jonathan Rader Sumner IA
Julie Stahley Sumner IA
Kyler Wilharm Sumner IA
Cody Jones Traer IA
Kayley Renslow Traer IA
Isabel Sierra Traer IA
Dawson Bergmann Tripoli IA
Madeline Freiberg Tripoli IA
Emma Martin Tripoli IA
Madalyn Petsche Urbana IA
Grant Dekruyf Urbandale IA
Adela Ikanovic Urbandale IA
Josie Durflinger Van Meter IA
Leah Bohnsack Vinton IA
Clark Eilers Vinton IA
Mackenzie Hansel-Walker Vinton IA
Marcus Lipcamon Vinton IA
Kaitlin Meyer Vinton IA
Breanna Duehring Wadena IA
Alexander Streif Wadena IA
Timothy Michael Walker IA
Cortney Crozier Washburn IA
Reese Schares Washburn IA
Brenda Abarca Waterloo IA
Charmin Anderson Waterloo IA
Ethan Bennett-Vogt Waterloo IA
Joe Bilyard Waterloo IA
David Blow Waterloo IA
Blake Boeckman Waterloo IA
Braley Bogart Waterloo IA
Joshua Bracken Waterloo IA
Tyler Brownell Waterloo IA
Jonathon Brustkern Waterloo IA
Juliet Bukenya Waterloo IA
Colton Burch Waterloo IA
Brayden Burton Waterloo IA
Noe Calderon-Ortiz Waterloo IA
Jenna Chidester Waterloo IA
Niall Chinn Waterloo IA
Anna Cookinham Waterloo IA
Jacqueline Davis Waterloo IA
Beckie Dobes Waterloo IA
Jessica Drahos Waterloo IA
Selma Durdzic Waterloo IA
Ethan Dwyer Waterloo IA
William Edelbrock-Peterson Waterloo IA
Katelyn Essink Waterloo IA
Alexander Feldmann Waterloo IA
Mitchel Fordyce Waterloo IA
Kyla Frost Waterloo IA
Eric Garcia-March Waterloo IA
Griffin Gilles Waterloo IA
Melissa Glawe Waterloo IA
Cynthia Gomez Waterloo IA
Jessica Graham Waterloo IA
Mireia Grant Waterloo IA
Kai Hahn Waterloo IA
Brittany Hancock Waterloo IA
Madeline Harford Waterloo IA
Christopher Hokanson Waterloo IA
Jennifer Hovey Waterloo IA
Aaron Hurst Waterloo IA
Sadie Jamason Waterloo IA
Shaquia Johnson Waterloo IA
Tyler Jolley Waterloo IA
Adian Kajtazovic Waterloo IA
Renajid Kajtezovic Waterloo IA
Admil Kasupovic Waterloo IA
Mason Lamb Waterloo IA
Greyson Langenwalter Waterloo IA
Marita Leimbach Waterloo IA
Paw Lu Waterloo IA
Michael Lucio Waterloo IA
Bridgette Mahlstedt Waterloo IA
Kemal Masinovic Waterloo IA
Isaac Mata Waterloo IA
Evelyne Charlotte Mawete Waterloo IA
Sydney Meeks Waterloo IA
Baw Meh Waterloo IA
Justin Meier Waterloo IA
Brandon Meyer Waterloo IA
Jayme Millard Waterloo IA
Josephine Mills Waterloo IA
George Miranda Negrete Waterloo IA
Spenser Mochal Waterloo IA
Benard Mogamboh Waterloo IA
Chase Nelson Waterloo IA
Fabiola Niyonteze Waterloo IA
Kobe Nobis Waterloo IA
Brady OConnor Waterloo IA
Jenna Oldani Waterloo IA
Mitchell Pagel Waterloo IA
Dilesh Patel Waterloo IA
Kaiden Peverill Waterloo IA
Rezjana Porcic Waterloo IA
Johnathan Powell Waterloo IA
Elizabeth Rawsawmo Waterloo IA
Xavier Roach Waterloo IA
Cassie Ronek Waterloo IA
Austin Rubenacker Waterloo IA
Miguel Rubio Waterloo IA
Aida Sanchez Faciaben Waterloo IA
Minela Saric Waterloo IA
Andrew Schneider Waterloo IA
Kaitlyn Schnell Waterloo IA
Grace Schwenneker Waterloo IA
Emma Sebetka Waterloo IA
Anita Sekic Waterloo IA
Mollie Sherman Waterloo IA
Farrah Smith Waterloo IA
Justin Smith Waterloo IA
Dylan Steimel Waterloo IA
Coby Taylor Waterloo IA
Fernando Tellez-Romero Waterloo IA
Nathan Theis-Barnett Waterloo IA
Abbi Treichel Waterloo IA
So U Waterloo IA
Cassandra Velazquez Waterloo IA
Armin Vretenarevic Waterloo IA
Brady Walvatne Waterloo IA
Safari Williams Waterloo IA
Jordan Wilson Waterloo IA
Jakob Winter Waterloo IA
Aalivia Wright Waterloo IA
John Zwack Waterloo IA
Nicholas Bruess Waucoma IA
Maggie Stewart Waukee IA
Diana Davison Waukon IA
Makenzi Marting Waukon IA
Charles Waters Waukon IA
Jasmine Ator Waverly IA
Seth Benschoter Waverly IA
Steven Franke Waverly IA
Carter Froelich Waverly IA
Riley Gage Waverly IA
Gaston Gonnerman Waverly IA
Wesley Grapp Waverly IA
Emma Hoins Waverly IA
Cassandra Krull Waverly IA
Madysen Leyen Waverly IA
Madalyn Menuey Waverly IA
Desiree Perez Waverly IA
Tiffany Sterba Waverly IA
Erinn Studer Waverly IA
Jayden Umthum Waverly IA
Brady Wheeler Waverly IA
Lincoln Lasourd Webster City IA
Morgan Erpelding Wesley IA
Austin Koch West Union IA
Alexis Ruroden West Union IA
Danica Burger Worthington IA
Anna Jacobs Fulton IL
Dartagnon Beaver Rockford IL
Stephen Thomas Rockford IL
Olivia Stilley Glenville MN
Will Engen Shakopee MN
Chi Han Lin Tainan Taiwan
Isaac Erschen Hazel Green WI

Tags

  1. Dean's List
Back to top