Regular Hours, Summer 2022

Summer Hours: May 23 – July 29, 2022: Monday – Thursday 8:00am – 4:30pm, Friday 8:00am – 12:00pm

Fall 2021 Graduates

posted on Wednesday, January 26, 2022 in  College News

WATERLOO — The following are Hawkeye Community College fall graduates and their programs of study. Graduates are listed in alphabetical order by city and state.

Abbreviation Key
AA Associate of Arts
AAA Associate of Applied Arts
AAS Associate of Applied Science
AS Associate of Science
CERT Certificate
DIPL Diploma
* Honors (3.5 – 3.74)
** High Honors (GPA 3.75 – 3.99)
*** Presidential Honors (GPA 4.0)
First Name Last Name Degree Program Honors City State
Tamya Davis AA Liberal Arts Smyrna GA
Lacey Rainey CERT Early Childhood Education Albia IA
Samantha Lester AAS Associate Degree Nursing Aplington IA
Shadner Anderson CERT Precision Agriculture Beaman IA
Brenten Bathke AA Liberal Arts Cedar Falls IA
Dylan Beckman AAS Marketing Management Cedar Falls IA
Lauren Berard-Abbas DIPL Practical Nursing Cedar Falls IA
Erika Chagdes AA Liberal Arts Cedar Falls IA
Joseph Davis AA Liberal Arts Cedar Falls IA
Mia Dexter AA Liberal Arts Cedar Falls IA
Ashley Dreesman AAS Human Resource Management Cedar Falls IA
Noah Eberhart AA Transfer Major: History Cedar Falls IA
Payton Elliott AA Liberal Arts Cedar Falls IA
Alysa Fettkether AA Liberal Arts Cedar Falls IA
Bela Hafermann AAS Associate Degree Nursing Cedar Falls IA
Cody Hargrave DIPL Accounting Technician Cedar Falls IA
Abigail Hays DIPL Veterinary Assisting Cedar Falls IA
Erika Hill AAS Early Childhood Education Cedar Falls IA
Matthew Kieler AA Liberal Arts Cedar Falls IA
Madison Lenaerts AA Liberal Arts *** Cedar Falls IA
Clayton Lind CERT Welding Cedar Falls IA
Eryn Lindell CERT Precision Agriculture Cedar Falls IA
Brenten Miller AA Liberal Arts Cedar Falls IA
Diana Ramos AA Liberal Arts Cedar Falls IA
Roberto Rodriguez CERT Precision Agriculture Cedar Falls IA
Grace Schlamp DIPL Veterinary Assisting Cedar Falls IA
Aubrey Sherbon AA Liberal Arts Cedar Falls IA
Ashley Sires AA Liberal Arts Cedar Falls IA
Hannah Southall AAS Associate Degree Nursing Cedar Falls IA
Tony Weber AA Liberal Arts Cedar Falls IA
Aysha Weekley AA Liberal Arts Cedar Falls IA
Justin Wyatt DIPL Advanced Welding * Cedar Falls IA
Austin Zaputil AA Liberal Arts Cedar Falls IA
Ethan Sells AA Liberal Arts Center Point IA
Emily Wedeking AS Liberal Arts Clarksville IA
Emily Wedeking AA Liberal Arts Clarksville IA
Jacob Kerr CERT Natural Resources Aide * Clear Lake IA
Dakota Schwebke AAS Police Science Coralville IA
Kari Stabenow AA Transfer Major: Psychology ** Coralville IA
Carey Cowell DIPL Accounting Technician Denver IA
Adam Hassebroek CERT CNC Machine Operator Dike IA
Amber Rickert AAS Ag Business Management Dike IA
Connor Belken AA Liberal Arts Dubuque IA
Brandon Birch AA Liberal Arts Dubuque IA
Caleb Sadler AAS Marketing Management Dunkerton IA
Grant Hill DIPL Computer Networking Technician * Dysart IA
Leah Walker DIPL Early Childhood Education Dysart IA
Leah Walker AAS Early Childhood Education Dysart IA
Deidre Darold-Wilson AA Liberal Arts Eldora IA
Nicole Parker DIPL Early Childhood Education Elk Run Heights IA
Dylan Theisen CERT CNC Machine Set-Up Specialist Epworth IA
Dylan Theisen DIPL CNC Machining Technology Epworth IA
Dylan Theisen AAS CNC Machining & Tool Making Technology Epworth IA
Caitlin Kirchoff AA Liberal Arts Evansdale IA
Kade Kruse DIPL Computer Networking Technician Fort Atkinson IA
Tenesha Birden AA Liberal Arts Fort Dodge IA
Kerri Hall AA Liberal Arts Fort Dodge IA
Jessi Reinhardt AAS Early Childhood Education Guttenberg IA
Sierra Miller DIPL Veterinary Assisting Hazleton IA
Kayleigh Stamp AAS Associate Degree Nursing Hazleton IA
Cole Lauterbach AA Criminal Justice Hudson IA
Conner Staker AAS Information Systems Management Hudson IA
Hailey Sundwall CERT Early Childhood Education Hudson IA
Tyler Davis CERT CNC Machine Operator Independence IA
Krystal Dearing AAS Human Resource Management Independence IA
Ethan Fox DIPL Landscape and Turf Management Independence IA
Kaity Klotzbach AAS Associate Degree Nursing Independence IA
Brooke Petersen AS Liberal Arts Independence IA
Jessica Powers AAS Associate Degree Nursing Independence IA
Anna Sweeney CERT Natural Resources Aide Independence IA
Justin Berry CERT CNC Machine Operator Janesville IA
Jaci Donath AAS Associate Degree Nursing Janesville IA
Laura Pashby CERT Natural Resources Aide Janesville IA
Kari Stabenow AA Transfer Major: Psychology ** Janesville IA
Mikayla Aylsworth AAS Associate Degree Nursing Jesup IA
Katelyn Dahl AA Transfer Major: Psychology Jesup IA
Lauren Durham DIPL Practical Nursing Jesup IA
Allison Flaharty DIPL Practical Nursing Jesup IA
Camrin Moore DIPL Practical Nursing Jesup IA
Candace Morrison DIPL Administrative Assistant Jesup IA
Luke Reuter CERT Precision Agriculture Jesup IA
Dana Schmitz AAS Associate Degree Nursing Jesup IA
Brianne Weber AA Liberal Arts Jesup IA
Cassandra Brustkern AAS Animal Science La Porte City IA
Cassandra Brustkern DIPL Veterinary Assisting La Porte City IA
Karlee Ostendorf CERT Natural Resources Aide * La Porte City IA
Nelson Sides CERT CNC Machine Operator La Porte City IA
Nolan Wandschneider AA Liberal Arts La Porte City IA
Brodie West AAS Network Administration and Engineering La Porte City IA
Macie Hill DIPL Early Childhood Education * Lansing IA
Avery Reicks AAS Human Resource Management * Lawler IA
Savannah Williams AA Liberal Arts Lucas IA
Blake Veenstra CERT Precision Agriculture Lynnville IA
Charles Rich CERT Natural Resources Aide Manchester IA
Hunter Neumann CERT Welding * Maquoketa IA
Hunter Neumann DIPL Welding * Maquoketa IA
Anna Barry AAS Associate Degree Nursing Maynard IA
Madison Minser AAA Professional Photography Melbourne IA
Isabel Pool AA Transfer Major Social Work New Hampton IA
Emma Reicherts AA Transfer Major: Sociology New Hampton IA
Julie Schwickerath AAS Associate Degree Nursing New Hampton IA
Madyson Walter AS Liberal Arts New Hartford IA
Megan Dehaven AAS Associate Degree Nursing Oelwein IA
Hannah Sandhagen AA Liberal Arts Oelwein IA
Stephen Delucia CERT CNC Machine Operator Parkersburg IA
Alexander Meether CERT CNC Machine Operator Parkersburg IA
Noah Oldenburger CERT Precision Agriculture Parkersburg IA
Brianna Bienemann AA Liberal Arts Plainfield IA
Tristen Brase CERT Electronics Installer Plainfield IA
Tristen Brase DIPL Electronics Technician Plainfield IA
Tristen Brase AAS Electronics Engineering Technology Plainfield IA
Carey Cowell DIPL Accounting Technician Plainfield IA
Jaima White CERT Precision Agriculture Plainfield IA
Jaima White AAS Ag Business Management Plainfield IA
Gabrielle Scott DIPL Practical Nursing Preston IA
Ethan Oltrogge CERT CNC Machine Operator Readlyn IA
Vance Mennen AAS Industrial Automation Technology Reinbeck IA
Isabel Rivera DIPL Practical Nursing Reinbeck IA
Quinten Gurney CERT Natural Resources Aide Schleswig IA
Elizabeth Fox AA Liberal Arts Sumner IA
Ryan Rochford CERT CNC Machine Operator Sumner IA
Elizabeth Wehling AAS Ag Business Management Sumner IA
Elizabeth Wehling AAS Animal Science Sumner IA
Cassandra Patava AAS Associate Degree Nursing Vinton IA
Keegan Thompson AA Liberal Arts Vinton IA
Amber Dugan AAS Associate Degree Nursing Volga IA
Rebecca Fettkether AA Liberal Arts Volga IA
Olivia Adams AAS Early Childhood Education Waterloo IA
William Ansah AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Alesha Arnold CERT Early Childhood Education Waterloo IA
Avery Bartholomew AAS Marketing Management Waterloo IA
Lori Betz AAS Associate Degree Nursing Waterloo IA
Katherine Bonny AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Phi Bui AS Liberal Arts * Waterloo IA
Colton Burch CERT Welding Waterloo IA
Colton Burch DIPL Welding Waterloo IA
Conal Burnett AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Cheyenne Carleton DIPL Early Childhood Education Waterloo IA
Samuel Church AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Reon Dawes AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Adnan Delic AAS Network Administration and Engineering Waterloo IA
Kaeleigh Dewaard AS Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Jaxon Doland AAS Network Administration and Engineering Waterloo IA
Neko Dunham AAS Associate Degree Nursing Waterloo IA
Myles Eick AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Lydia Epela DIPL Early Childhood Education Waterloo IA
Virginia Felix Matias AAS Police Science Waterloo IA
Michelle Feltz DIPL Administrative Assistant Waterloo IA
Michelle Feltz DIPL Medical Office Specialist Waterloo IA
Wesley Gitta AAA Digital Mass Media Waterloo IA
Amanda Gruber AAS Associate Degree Nursing Waterloo IA
Alyssa Habinck AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Jasmina Halkic AAS Associate Degree Nursing Waterloo IA
Aldin Hasic AA Business Administration Waterloo IA
Lenora Herman AAS Associate Degree Nursing Waterloo IA
Aaron Hurst CERT CNC Machine Operator Waterloo IA
Dzulijeta Ibricic AAS Associate Degree Nursing Waterloo IA
Nyesha Jones AA Transfer Major: Sociology Waterloo IA
Shannon Jones DIPL Administrative Assistant Waterloo IA
Kristina Jordan AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Elijah Kennedy AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Abigail Klemp AAS Associate Degree Nursing Waterloo IA
William Klinkenberg CERT CNC Machine Operator Waterloo IA
Claire Kruse AAS Associate Degree Nursing Waterloo IA
Madison Larsen DIPL Practical Nursing Waterloo IA
Lillian Lederman AS Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Lillian Lederman AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Michele Leekley CERT Early Childhood Education Waterloo IA
Kent Marrero AAS Network Administration and Engineering Waterloo IA
Drueana McFadden DIPL Early Childhood Education Waterloo IA
Jessica Mettlin AS Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Jessica Mettlin AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Madyson Newhall AAS Administrative Office Management Waterloo IA
Aubrey Norman AAS Associate Degree Nursing Waterloo IA
Emily Oge AS Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Abigail Payne AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Samuel Porter CERT CNC Machine Operator Waterloo IA
Noah Printy AS Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Noah Printy AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Emily Riley AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Brandon Savage AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Matthew Schons AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Preston Simpson AA Transfer Major Social Work Waterloo IA
Ethan Sliger AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Jacob Stevenson CERT CNC Machine Operator Waterloo IA
Logan Stock AAS Electronics Engineering Technology Waterloo IA
Cyleigh Timmer DIPL Early Childhood Education Waterloo IA
Tryston Tinker AAS Human Resource Management Waterloo IA
Tu Tran AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Robert Tremblay AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Alexis Trimble DIPL Practical Nursing Waterloo IA
Armin Vretenarevic CERT CNC Machine Operator Waterloo IA
Jessica Wenger AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Samuel White AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Brianna Wilson DIPL Administrative Assistant Waterloo IA
Abigail Winder AA Liberal Arts Waterloo IA
Charles Waters CERT Natural Resources Aide Waukon IA
Levi Dillin AAS Marketing Management Waverly IA
Jamie Hosford CERT Early Childhood Education Waverly IA
Sara Seehase AAS Associate Degree Nursing Waverly IA
Katelyn Steen AA Liberal Arts Waverly IA
Cole Johnson AA Liberal Arts Whitmore IA
Nichole Vaughn AA Criminal Justice Winthrop IA
Emma Drake AA Liberal Arts Woodward IA
Austin Baker AGS Associate of General Studies Austin TX

Tags

  1. Academics
  2. Graduation
Back to top