Fall 2018 Dean's List

posted on Friday, February 1, 2019 in  College News

WATERLOO–Hawkeye Community College announces the Dean's List for the fall 2018 semester. The Dean's List is official recognition of outstanding academic accomplishment by full-time students. To make the Dean’s List, an individual must be a full-time student and successfully complete 12 or more credits in the fall or spring semesters with a semester GPA of 3.50 or better for courses taken at Hawkeye.

The following students are on the Dean's List for the fall semester:

First Name Last Name City State/Nation
FIRST NAMEME LAST NAMEME CITY STATE
Emily Miles Fallbrook CA
Dominique Mathurin Orange Parkrk FL
Katelyn Noack Saint Marys GA
Justin Bartling Ackley IA
Tate Hofmeister Ackley IA
Allison Gottschalk Adel IA
Kayla Joyce Algona IA
Mystie Hummel Allison IA
Marcy Jacobs Allison IA
Kameron Pfaffle Alta Vista IA
Morgan Knowler Altoona IA
Joshua Dillon Ames IA
Emily Duster Ames IA
Mariah Krohnke Ames IA
Alex Gray Anamosa IA
Cade Alberts Aplington IA
Leah Decker Aplington IA
Hannah Haugstad Aplington IA
Luke Pruisner Aplington IA
Justin Schroeder Arcadia IA
Jordan Baumgartner Arlington IA
Nathaniel Seedorff Arlington IA
Dalton Gross Asbury IA
Brady Fettkether Aurora IA
Caleb Koch Aurora IA
Kaitlyn Stecklein Aurora IA
Curtis Guyer Belle Plainee IA
Darrian Purk Belle Plainee IA
Kelly Bergfeld Bernard IA
James Boustead Boone IA
Courtney Roster Brandon IA
Nicole Venneman Brandon IA
Brigid Smith Britt IA
Courtney Hawkins Brooklyn IA
Zane Winter Brooklyn IA
Olivia Sebetka Buckinghamm IA
Sydney Pierson Cambridge IA
Nathan Boell Carroll IA
Ema Anderson Cedar Fallss IA
Halle Benson Cedar Fallss IA
Dustin Billings Cedar Fallss IA
Kayla Brooks Cedar Fallss IA
Matthew Busch Cedar Fallss IA
Cody Carpenter Cedar Fallss IA
Katherine Catchpool Cedar Fallss IA
Miranda Cole Cedar Fallss IA
Bailey Conrad Cedar Fallss IA
Mackenzie Cooper Cedar Fallss IA
Leah Dailey Cedar Fallss IA
Sara Danielson Cedar Fallss IA
Leslie Davis Cedar Fallss IA
Shelby Davis Cedar Fallss IA
Michele Devlin Cedar Fallss IA
Alexander Dorau Cedar Fallss IA
Ryan Dueker Cedar Fallss IA
Lillian Duffy Cedar Fallss IA
Durga Dulal Cedar Fallss IA
Carter Farley Cedar Fallss IA
Jeralyn Flack Cedar Fallss IA
Samantha Gaffney Cedar Fallss IA
Sydney Green Cedar Fallss IA
Larissa Haan Cedar Fallss IA
Emily Hambly Cedar Fallss IA
Tamara Hastings Cedar Fallss IA
Abby Hendrickson Cedar Fallss IA
Ashley Hicks Cedar Fallss IA
Luke James Cedar Fallss IA
Stevie Kellum Cedar Fallss IA
Melissa Knutson Cedar Fallss IA
Abigail Kobliska Cedar Fallss IA
John Kramer Cedar Fallss IA
Mickella Lamb Cedar Fallss IA
Zayne Lang Cedar Fallss IA
Madison Larsen Cedar Fallss IA
Trenton Leemon Cedar Fallss IA
Samantha Lester Cedar Fallss IA
Matthew Meyer Cedar Fallss IA
Mikayla Michaelsen Cedar Fallss IA
Michael Minard Cedar Fallss IA
Forrest Moore Cedar Fallss IA
Tanner Mostek Cedar Fallss IA
Bray Mullenix Cedar Fallss IA
Jesse Nicholson Cedar Fallss IA
Callie Niedert Cedar Fallss IA
Daniel Noonan-Day Cedar Fallss IA
Aubrey Norman Cedar Falls IA
Noah O'Connell Cedar Fallss IA
Jonas Ohrvall Cedar Fallss IA
Samuel Olsen Cedar Fallss IA
Nouran Othman Cedar Fallss IA
Karlee Pagano Cedar Fallss IA
Elizabeth Pakala Cedar Fallss IA
Sonja Przybylski Cedar Fallss IA
Duane Rapp Cedar Fallss IA
Mattison Regan Cedar Fallss IA
Katrice Richard Cedar Fallss IA
Frank Rose Cedar Fallss IA
Jackson Schmidt Cedar Fallss IA
Dannielle Schmitt Cedar Fallss IA
Xinhua Shen Cedar Fallss IA
Jonathon Smith Cedar Fallss IA
Kaitlin Snyder Cedar Fallss IA
Katana Srigley Cedar Fallss IA
Meredith Standing Cedar Fallss IA
Alyona Strohbehn Cedar Fallss IA
Omar Tiwana Cedar Fallss IA
Cody Tonyan Cedar Fallss IA
Tyler Tweed Cedar Fallss IA
Emily Uhlenhopp Cedar Fallss IA
Kailey Van Heiden Cedar Fallss IA
Carolina Villavicencio Cedar Fallss IA
Sarah Wagner Cedar Fallss IA
Logan Ward Cedar Fallss IA
Haley Weiland Cedar Fallss IA
Robert Weissenfluhuh Cedar Fallss IA
Megan Yokem Cedar Fallss IA
Haley Chmelicek Cedar Rapidsids IA
Lisa Kennedy Cedar Rapidsids IA
Austin Shaffer Center Pointnt IA
Jay Johnson Clarksville IA
Shakira Neymeyer Clarksville IA
Capri Rabatach Clarksville IA
Brittney Wiele Clear Lake IA
Jenna Williams Danville IA
Laiton Ihde Decorah IA
Lindsey McEnaney Decorah IA
Kaleb Michel Decorah IA
Cole Tweten Decorah IA
Eric Heims Delhi IA
Jillian Brown Denver IA
Payton Heidemann Denver IA
Carson Schneider Denver IA
Bridget Widner Denver IA
Journee Perry Des Moiness IA
Allie Brouwer Dike IA
Amanda Erpelding Dike IA
Hannah Heerkes Dike IA
Dalton Swatek-Briggsggs Dike IA
Kacey Fettkether Dunkerton IA
Jessena Olson Dunkerton IA
George Peterson Dunkerton IA
Emily Stickfort Dunkerton IA
Philip Stickfort Dunkerton IA
Rebekah Zuck Dunkerton IA
Kelsey Brunsmann Dyersville IA
Nicole Barker Dysart IA
Erica Butterfield Dysart IA
Billie Van Egmond Dysart IA
Thomas Payne Earlham IA
Jennifer Wessels Earlville IA
Jessica Sperfslage Edgewood IA
Morgan Steger Edgewood IA
James Wical Eldora IA
Tanner Burchette Eldridge IA
Jesse Mackey Elgin IA
Alissa Claassen Elk Run Heightseights IA
Alexandria Schutte Elk Run Heightseights IA
Daniel Snook Elk Run Heightseights IA
Angela Whitaker Elk Run Heightseights IA
Kelly White Elk Run Heightseights IA
Kyle Jacobson Elkader IA
Eric Shatek Elma IA
Tess Brehm Epworth IA
Silvia Berdejo-Periseris Evansdale IA
Brandy Berns Evansdale IA
Ashley Cary Evansdale IA
Thomas Dalton Evansdale IA
Lisa Hovey Evansdale IA
Dawn Jorgenson Evansdale IA
Stephen Kalina Evansdale IA
Hunter Mennenga Evansdale IA
Robert Thiemann Evansdale IA
John Bates Fairbank IA
Jason Even Fairbank IA
Emily Little Fairbank IA
Heather Meinecke Fairbank IA
Samuel Nissen Fairbank IA
Foster Seckinger Farley IA
Abigail Staudt Forest City IA
Izaack Best Fort Atkinsonson IA
Kaylee Buckendahl Fort Atkinsonson IA
Darin Einwalter Fort Atkinsonson IA
Nicole Ball Fredericksburgburg IA
Kimberlee Miller Fredericksburgburg IA
Kayla Strempke Fredericksburgburg IA
Zachary Abbas Garner IA
Nicolas Vogeler Garrison IA
Nicholas Macmahon Gilbertville IA
Kyle Bovy Gilbertville IA
Kyle Zahn Gilbertville IA
Bailey Mingo Glenwood IA
Joclyn Bower Grand Riverr IA
Morgan Davis Greene IA
Sandra Hosek Greene IA
Emily Brown Grimes IA
Kelsey Freeborn Grinnell IA
Nicholas Popp Grinnell IA
Joanna Topham Griswold IA
Jeremy Brickhouse Grundy Centernter IA
Aaron Shaver Grundy Centernter IA
Haleigh Steding Grundy Centernter IA
Riley Wells Grundy Centernter IA
Jack Wilson Guthrie Centernter IA
Brea Hanson Hawkeye IA
Brooke Fitzpatrick Hazleton IA
Zackary Conger Hedrick IA
Ryan Millikin Hedrick IA
Sarah Hockemeyer Holland IA
Molly Miles Hopkinton IA
Grant Brinkmeyerr Hubbard IA
Melanie Fox Hudson IA
Joshua Farley Independencence IA
Thomas Finnegan Independencence IA
Katheryn Flanigan Independencence IA
Caleb Kremer Independencence IA
Paul Leonard Independencence IA
Brooke Paulsen Independencence IA
Courtney Pexton Independencence IA
Joshua Rollins Independencence IA
Amy Schommer Independencence IA
Samantha Thibadeau Independencence IA
McKenna Wilson Independencence IA
Olivia Wolf Independencence IA
Ali Elgaali Iowa City IA
Jack Jensen Iowa City IA
John Berry Janesville IA
Jared Burks Janesville IA
Jameson Conover Janesville IA
Eliza Cross Janesville IA
Miranda Bergman Jesup IA
Kelsey Dennler Jesup IA
Alyssa Hamilton Jesup IA
Sonya Kennett-Bethune Jesup IA
Sarah Lillibridge Jesup IA
Seth Mead Jesup IA
Austin Patterson Jesup IA
Carley Pint Jesup IA
Justin Renner Jesup IA
Kaylee Thoma Jesup IA
Akela Warm Jesup IA
Jonathan Wheeler Jesup IA
Joseph Youngblut Jesup IA
Kolton Marlin Keokuk IA
Katelynn Adams La Porte Cityity IA
Chelsea Beahr La Porte Cityity IA
Brandt Becker La Porte Cityity IA
Rayna Breitbach La Porte Cityity IA
Jordan Daniels La Porte Cityity IA
Taryn Davis La Porte Cityity IA
Isabel Dedrick La Porte Cityity IA
Maggie Driscol La Porte Cityity IA
William Fratzke La Porte Cityity IA
Daniel Jenkins La Porte Cityity IA
Ethan Kayser La Porte Cityity IA
Autumn Kies La Porte Cityity IA
Andee Mentel La Porte Cityity IA
Wesley Powell La Porte Cityity IA
Carly Sparks La Porte Cityity IA
Brandon Goedken Lamont IA
Rachel Richards Lansing IA
Deborah Jirak Lawler IA
Ashton Kout Lawler IA
Kassidy Reicks Lawler IA
Emma Hartz Le Claire IA
Chace Boggs Lisbon IA
Hailey Anderson Malcom IA
Mackinzie Hutton Manchesterer IA
Whitney Koth Manchesterer IA
Cassidy Schaul Manchesterer IA
Morgan Ungs Manchesterer IA
Jenna Yeager Maquoketa IA
Delaney Akiens Marion IA
Marly Fredricksonn Marion IA
Caitlyn Rohde Maynard IA
Katherine Phillips Mediapolis IA
Carly Hasken Miles IA
Drake Bohland Monona IA
Tabatha Caswell Nashua IA
Miranda Crabtree Nashua IA
Emily Hammond Nashua IA
Haley Hillesheim Nashua IA
Elizabeth Berry New Hamptonton IA
Leydi Eagan New Hamptonton IA
Lauren Gaul New Hamptonton IA
Oscar Gaytan New Hamptonton IA
Julie Schwickerath New Hamptonton IA
Grace Tolliver New Hamptonton IA
Kayla Walter New Hamptonton IA
Colton Glick New Hartfordrd IA
Steven Heerts New Hartfordrd IA
Maria Franke Nora Springsgs IA
Ryan Dehaven Oelwein IA
Jared Garrigus Oelwein IA
Britney Hershey Oelwein IA
Danielle Kleppe Oelwein IA
Michele Peti Oelwein IA
Ryann Studebakerr Oelwein IA
Shannon Pestka Onslow IA
Rhianna Folkerts Osage IA
Shea Dahlstrom Packwood IA
Ashley Atkins Parkersburgg IA
Tristan Bovy Parkersburgg IA
Miles Grandon Parkersburgg IA
Collin Johnson Parkersburgg IA
Hunter Jungling Parkersburgg IA
Danielle Nemmers Parkersburgg IA
Nicholas Oldenburger Parkersburgg IA
Mercedes Wessels Parkersburgg IA
Rebecca McDermott Peosta IA
Nathan Peterson Pleasant Hill IA
Alyssa Stephens Pleasantvillele IA
Craig Nolting Preston IA
Kendrick Long Quasquetonn IA
Madalyn Siems Raymond IA
Brady Bockholt Readlyn IA
Peyton Brown Readlyn IA
Eric Beck Reinbeck IA
Paige Eiffler Reinbeck IA
Jaden McGhee Reinbeck IA
Dani Meister Reinbeck IA
Alexander Tscherter Reinbeck IA
Brittany Yates Reinbeck IA
Derrick Schorg Remsen IA
Cole Roher Ridgeway IA
Hanna Gibson Rockford IA
Abby McCaslin Rockford IA
Keaton Hammen Rockwell City IA
Jalleen Grover Rowley IA
Mason Goerend Saint Lucass IA
Sarah Lyles Sheffield IA
Anne Corcoran Shell Rock IA
McKenzie Feckers Shell Rock IA
Josie Meier Shell Rock IA
Cheyenne Swinton Shell Rock IA
Karlie Wosepka Shell Rock IA
Mikayla Howard Shellsburg IA
Dalton Kramer Sherrill IA
Payton Bandy Solon IA
Olivia Japenga Spencer IA
Graham Smith Spencer IA
Whitlee Reitz Spirit Lake IA
Cambrie Lane Spraguevillee IA
Jordan Bowers State Centerer IA
Whitney Oelmann Story City IA
Sophia Henke Strawberry Point Point IA
Amanda Leonard Strawberry Point Point IA
Dalton Waterhouse Strawberry Point Point IA
Krayton Allen Sumner IA
Kelsey Craun Sumner IA
Carter Matt Sumner IA
Nicholas Pattison Sumner IA
Ian Schwake Sumner IA
Carter Seitsinger Sumner IA
Mitchell Tehel Sumner IA
Melissa Harford Traer IA
Lydia Ketter Traer IA
Shelby McKinley Traer IA
Brett Podhajsky Traer IA
Matthew Whannel Traer IA
Isabell Christensenn Tripoli IA
Damian Dontje Tripoli IA
Allison Katzenburgerger Tripoli IA
Erin Moeller Tripoli IA
Amanda Rustad Tripoli IA
Carlie Knutson Ventura IA
Benjamin Eden Vinton IA
Heather Nesler Vinton IA
Brock Schmelzer Vinton IA
Bree Tharp Vinton IA
Marisa Wright Vinton IA
Riley Rhoades Voorhies IA
Marrah Burrack Wadena IA
Ean Popenhagenen Wadena IA
Anna Torkelson Wadena IA
Andre Dos Santos Airesos Aires Waterloo IA
Michael Abbott Waterloo IA
Ashlyn Amsbary Waterloo IA
Nathan Anderson Waterloo IA
Luis Ayard Waterloo IA
Kossi Ayiglo Waterloo IA
Rebecca Bach Waterloo IA
Desirae Bales Waterloo IA
Jason Becker Waterloo IA
Tyler Bellfy Waterloo IA
Jenna Bender Waterloo IA
Lori Betz Waterloo IA
Colton Beyrle Waterloo IA
Garrett Bitterman Waterloo IA
Savannah Borkowitz Waterloo IA
Charles Broadwaterr Waterloo IA
Muamer Busatlic Waterloo IA
Melissa Coates Waterloo IA
Kirstyn Combs Waterloo IA
Donna Conn Waterloo IA
Cara Conroy Waterloo IA
Keshia Cooke Waterloo IA
Perrine Coppage Waterloo IA
Adam Craft Waterloo IA
Evan Cutler Waterloo IA
Annamarie Cutsforth Waterloo IA
Adelisa Dedic Waterloo IA
Alexis Derochie Waterloo IA
Nikola Djuric Waterloo IA
Chelsie Dow Waterloo IA
Erin Duenas Waterloo IA
Johanna Duffield Waterloo IA
Briley Duggan Waterloo IA
Luis Equila Waterloo IA
Martin Escobar Villalobosillalobos Waterloo IA
Alberto Faraci Waterloo IA
Michelle Feltz Waterloo IA
Jacey Ferrell Waterloo IA
Deandria Fowlkes Waterloo IA
Morgan Friedly Waterloo IA
Theophilus Gee Waterloo IA
Carolyn Gentz Waterloo IA
Melissa Glawe Waterloo IA
June Gram Waterloo IA
Alana Grimstad Waterloo IA
Adam Gruman Waterloo IA
Aubrey Hanson Waterloo IA
Maria Hartke Waterloo IA
Aldin Hasic Waterloo IA
Jackie Hathaway Waterloo IA
Anne Hernandez Waterloo IA
Lara Hilpipre Waterloo IA
Timothy Himebaughh Waterloo IA
Dejan Husic Waterloo IA
Anel Husidic Waterloo IA
Brandon Jacoby Waterloo IA
Laquonedrianan Jones Waterloo IA
Sarah Jones Waterloo IA
Chasity Jordan Waterloo IA
Xavier Jordan Waterloo IA
Courtney Jura Waterloo IA
Levi Kacher Waterloo IA
Mason Kelling Waterloo IA
Nicole Knutson Waterloo IA
Joshua Kowalsky Waterloo IA
Trevor Kruger Waterloo IA
Mackenzie Kuhn Waterloo IA
Allison Lampe Waterloo IA
Megan Lang Waterloo IA
Maria Ledesma Waterloo IA
Stephanie Leon Waterloo IA
Gage Lund Waterloo IA
Ryan Maitland Waterloo IA
Paighton Malek Waterloo IA
Neftali Marin Silva Waterloo IA
James May Waterloo IA
Arianna McArthur Waterloo IA
Cayd McCray Waterloo IA
Jacob McKnight Waterloo IA
Desserae McNeal Waterloo IA
Bu Meh Waterloo IA
Hsae Meh Waterloo IA
Veldana Mesinovic Waterloo IA
Mary Minard Waterloo IA
Umna Mubarik Waterloo IA
Rosy Mue Waterloo IA
David Mueller Waterloo IA
Admir Music Waterloo IA
Malay Na Waterloo IA
Rebekah Nading Waterloo IA
Matthew Nissen Waterloo IA
Elizabeth Oberheu Waterloo IA
Melissa Payne Waterloo IA
Madeline Peters Waterloo IA
Karen Petersen Waterloo IA
Katherine Pitzenbergerer Waterloo IA
MaKenna Popham Waterloo IA
Jarrett Pritchett Waterloo IA
Michael Prunty Waterloo IA
Brianna Quail Waterloo IA
Shaw Reh Waterloo IA
Leah Reisinger Waterloo IA
Xavier Rice Waterloo IA
Ervin Sabic Waterloo IA
Elvis Sang Waterloo IA
Komla Sapa Waterloo IA
Michael Schildroth Waterloo IA
Laura Scott Waterloo IA
Nathan Shadle Waterloo IA
Madison Sheckles Waterloo IA
Noely Sibrian Waterloo IA
Maritza Elizabe Silva Waterloo IA
Nicole Simmermann Waterloo IA
Richard Sims Waterloo IA
Abigail Smith Waterloo IA
Kasandra Smith Waterloo IA
Rayven Smith Waterloo IA
Jessica Stoner Waterloo IA
Ryan Swalve Waterloo IA
Khadga Tamang Waterloo IA
Sierra Thomas Waterloo IA
Braden Thorp Waterloo IA
Andrew Tisue Waterloo IA
Evan Tovar Waterloo IA
Christopher Towsley Waterloo IA
Janna Umfleet Waterloo IA
Kieren Underdown Waterloo IA
Kayla Vanderwerf Waterloo IA
Shealynne Velasco Waterloo IA
Vinicius Viana Waterloo IA
Chase Wagoner Waterloo IA
Victoric Wah Waterloo IA
Casey Walters Waterloo IA
Maggie Weber Waterloo IA
Samantha West Waterloo IA
Ashley Whitesell Waterloo IA
Jonathan Wichtendahlhl Waterloo IA
Clay Wilkinson Waterloo IA
Brent Williams Waterloo IA
Caleb Williams Waterloo IA
Shane Wonase Waterloo IA
Kyrie Youde Waterloo IA
Makayla Young Waterloo IA
Austin Youngblut Waterloo IA
Jessica Zenner Waterloo IA
Evan Drilling Waucoma IA
Cale Reicks Waucoma IA
Abraham Blanchard Waverly IA
David Bucheit Waverly IA
Jamie Buchholz Waverly IA
Hunter Bushman Waverly IA
Jess Dunagan Waverly IA
Claire Emerson Waverly IA
Levi Enright Waverly IA
Tanner Glaser Waverly IA
Jacob Kaisand Waverly IA
Scott Kramer Waverly IA
Karoliine Lumila Waverly IA
Nathanael Settje Waverly IA
Stefan Ten Hoeve Waverly IA
Janae Vorrath Waverly IA
Hailey Waddell Waverly IA
Kaylie Yanda Waverly IA
Brandon Zeien Waverly IA
Cody Chambers Webster Cityity IA
Kooper Jondal Webster Cityity IA
Andrew Straw Webster Cityity IA
Stephanie Tejeda-Gasca Webster Cityity IA
Sean Parris West Des MoinesMoines IA
Macy Halverson West Unionn IA
Macy Miller Westgate IA
Evan Lenz Woodbine IA
Jennifer Rojemann East Dubuqueque IL
Jamie Bennett Galena IL
Sara Benson Galena IL
Janel Miles-Tate Detroit MI
Kinsley Hanes Farmingtonn MN
Jenna Benson Mapleton MN
Gretchen Olsen North Mankato MN
Samantha McElmury Rochester MN
Caroline Carter Omaha NE
Blake Bradley Cuba City WI
MiKayla Bartow Hazel Greenen WI
Calli Seston Sussex WI
Back to top