Skip Nav

Spring 2017 Dean's List

posted on Wednesday, June 7, 2017 in  College News

By: Public Relations and Marketing

WATERLOO—Hawkeye Community College announces the Dean's List for the Spring Semester. The Dean's List is official recognition of outstanding academic accomplishment by full-time students. To make the Dean's List, an individual must be a full-time student and successfully complete 12 or more credits in the Fall or Spring Semesters with a semester GPA of 3.50 or better for courses taken at Hawkeye. The following students are on the Dean's List for the Spring Semester:

First Name Last Name Hometown
Katelyn Noack Saint Marys GA
Gabrielle Crooks Honolulu HI
Tami Janssen Ackley IA
Hannah Nolte Ackley IA
Miguel Reyes Ackley IA
David Ritsema Ackley IA
Melody Wilson Alden IA
Courtney Groen Algona IA
Cady Steinman Algona IA
Caitlin Allan Allison IA
Trevor Fecht Allison IA
Lakiesha Wessels Allison IA
Stefani Ridenour Alta Vista IA
Amy Taylor Ames IA
Bridget Ahlrichs Anamosa IA
Justin Dill Ankeny IA
Devin Platts Ankeny IA
Jordan Kampman Aplington IA
Maci Reeg Bellevue IA
Brandon DePuew Belmond IA
Levi Yocom Bettendorf IA
Gretjin Gorman Brooklyn IA
Curtis Klein Brooklyn IA
Debbie Nieman Buckingham IA
Lydia Smith Cascade IA
Cody Acevedo Cedar Falls IA
Mary Alewine Cedar Falls IA
Michael Amaram Cedar Falls IA
Tyler Beam Cedar Falls IA
Hallie Bear Cedar Falls IA
Chelsea Bolhuis Cedar Falls IA
Alyx Brimacomb Cedar Falls IA
Thomas Brodhead Cedar Falls IA
Arden Brookman Cedar Falls IA
Sully Bucheit Cedar Falls IA
Jared Coyle Cedar Falls IA
Taylor Cross Cedar Falls IA
Christian Debban Cedar Falls IA
Kaygen Deitrick Cedar Falls IA
Haleigh Derhammer Cedar Falls IA
Shianne Diaz Cedar Falls IA
Alexander Dreesman Cedar Falls IA
Toril Einwalter Cedar Falls IA
Danielle Feldt Cedar Falls IA
Brett Fitz Cedar Falls IA
David Frederick Cedar Falls IA
Connor Gibson Cedar Falls IA
Briana Gulbranson Cedar Falls IA
Dusty Harberts Cedar Falls IA
Andrea Henninger Cedar Falls IA
Ryan Hinton Cedar Falls IA
Scott Hoffert Cedar Falls IA
Seth Hundley Cedar Falls IA
Sean Hylton Cedar Falls IA
Christian Jenson Cedar Falls IA
Ellen Jepsen Cedar Falls IA
Tabitha Johnson Cedar Falls IA
Tanner Jones Cedar Falls IA
Tanner Jones Cedar Falls IA
Tina Kennedy Cedar Falls IA
Forest Kern Cedar Falls IA
Alex Kleinschmidt Cedar Falls IA
Marguerite Koons Cedar Falls IA
Darby Larson Cedar Falls IA
Kent Marrero Cedar Falls IA
Steven Mauer Cedar Falls IA
Jennifer McCaughey Cedar Falls IA
Carolyn Meiner Cedar Falls IA
Seth Modderman Cedar Falls IA
Joshua Moses Cedar Falls IA
Nicholas Nelson Cedar Falls IA
Duong Nguyen Cedar Falls IA
Dino Odobasic Cedar Falls IA
Elizabeth Pakala Cedar Falls IA
Elliott Pakala Cedar Falls IA
Kati Paulsen Cedar Falls IA
Zachariah Petersburg Cedar Falls IA
Tyler Porter Cedar Falls IA
Jason Rasmussen Cedar Falls IA
Gabbryella Reis Cedar Falls IA
Mark Riehm Cedar Falls IA
Tyler Ritchey Cedar Falls IA
Reed Schares Cedar Falls IA
Amber Schaub Cedar Falls IA
Dakota Schiefelbein Cedar Falls IA
Samuel Schmadeke Cedar Falls IA
Rory Schmidt Cedar Falls IA
Nathan Shadle Cedar Falls IA
Taylor Sholes Cedar Falls IA
Taylor Smith Cedar Falls IA
Alec Staudt Cedar Falls IA
Austin Steinlage Cedar Falls IA
Sharon Stejskal Cedar Falls IA
Cory Taylor Cedar Falls IA
Lindsey Taylor Cedar Falls IA
Morgan Tetzner Cedar Falls IA
Jordan Thomas Cedar Falls IA
Joseph Thrall Cedar Falls IA
Tony Weber Cedar Falls IA
Lauren Weimer Cedar Falls IA
Michaela Wierson Cedar Falls IA
Davis Benton Cedar Rapids IA
Ann Louk Cedar Rapids IA
Kimberly Voss Cedar Rapids IA
Anna James Center Junction IA
Maggie Franksain Charles City IA
Jalissa Snyder Charles City IA
Rylee Dickey Charlotte IA
Aaron Anderson Clarksville IA
Dylan Ciavarelli Clarksville IA
Ryan Groah Clarksville IA
Trace Kromminga Clarksville IA
Brody Schmitt Clarksville IA
Zachary Wedeking Clarksville IA
Alyssa Wrage Clutier IA
Blake Chapman Conesville IA
Madison Olson Conrad IA
Jessica Reicks Cresco IA
Christopher Smith Cresco IA
Joshua Ihde Decorah IA
Kaleb Michel Decorah IA
Colton Nefzger Delhi IA
Alexandria Ahart Denison IA
Amber Barnett Denver IA
Andrew Hostelka Denver IA
Jennifer Mobley Denver IA
Laura Morse Denver IA
Blake Smith Denver IA
Parker Allen Des Moines IA
Katy Rick Des Moines IA
Anna Tucker Des Moines IA
Cody Berry Dewar IA
Cole Ferguson Dexter IA
Leevi Cornelius Dike IA
Jacob Moore Dike IA
Brennen Swieter Dike IA
Teresa Wessels Dike IA
Anna Williams Dike IA
Emma Williams Dike IA
Rhiannon Benn Dubuque IA
Brad Kramer Dubuque IA
Aaron Demmer Dundee IA
Brandon Diggins Dunkerton IA
Zachary Heideman Dunkerton IA
Christopher Heiple Dunkerton IA
Jacob Irwin Dunkerton IA
Kymberly Kuenstling Dunkerton IA
Sarah Mangrich Dunkerton IA
Jason Stickfort Dunkerton IA
Haylie Trentz Dunkerton IA
Noah Dobson Dysart IA
Jeremy Hartman Dysart IA
Ariel Klang Dysart IA
Lindsey Ocheltree Dysart IA
Lauren Peters Dysart IA
Seth Hoeger Edgewood IA
Jenna Kelchen Edgewood IA
Jack Beck Brunk Eldora IA
Jayme Butikofer Elgin IA
Mitchell Wettleson Elgin IA
Andrew Kessler Elk Run Heights IA
Hunter Milks Elk Run Heights IA
Jennifer Shimp Elk Run Heights IA
Benjamin Backes Elkader IA
Jeran Cook Elkader IA
Emma Ring Elma IA
Justin Bagenstos Evansdale IA
Stephanie Call Evansdale IA
Riley Cranston Evansdale IA
Casey Jones Evansdale IA
Melody Pierce Evansdale IA
Tonya Smith Evansdale IA
Diana Staver Evansdale IA
Elizabeth Kempf Fairbank IA
Katie Neil Fairbank IA
Chanice Drahn Farmersburg IA
Donald Knospe Farmersburg IA
Kayla Strempke Fredericksburg IA
Justin Cummer Garber IA
Elizabeth Nazarchyk Garnavillo IA
Michael Even Gilbertville IA
Abigail Frost Gilbertville IA
Trey Frost Gilbertville IA
Katelyn Steffen Gilbertville IA
Lydia Pena Glenwood IA
Jeffrey Schilling Graf IA
Sandra Hosek Greene IA
Shane Jensen Greene IA
Jamie Jones Greene IA
Marinela Kruse Greene IA
Mercedes Smith Greene IA
Kallie McMurphy Grimes IA
Cody Stratton Grimes IA
Bethany Jacoby Grinnell IA
Tadd Shaull Grinnell IA
Tyler Eidell Grundy Center IA
Carter Fogt Grundy Center IA
Terri Henson Grundy Center IA
Blake Kelley Grundy Center IA
Jocilyn Onnen Grundy Center IA
Kristin Trecker Halbur IA
Melanie Homeister Holland IA
Amanda Yoder Holland IA
Sarah Errthum Holy Cross IA
Molly Miles Hopkinton IA
Jillian Weber Hopkinton IA
Madison Cooper Hudson IA
Sarah Gallery Hudson IA
Kiley Gardner Hudson IA
Carter Heinzerling Hudson IA
Curtis Koch Hudson IA
Danielle Schweitzer Hudson IA
Christopher Snitker Hudson IA
Trey Uden Hudson IA
Hannah Friesth Humboldt IA
Jade Burns Independence IA
Kara Davison Independence IA
Tristan Dilley Independence IA
Jessica Ender Independence IA
Tami Franck Independence IA
Alyssa Hawkins Independence IA
Brooke Lawrence-Richards Independence IA
Brittani Makepeace Independence IA
Sirina Makepeace Independence IA
Taylor McGraw Independence IA
Alan McKay Independence IA
Brittany Melka Independence IA
Clarissa Melka Independence IA
Wendy Pint-Mcgill Independence IA
Jill Ridenour Independence IA
Seth Seibert Independence IA
Jacob Short Independence IA
Graham Sandquist Indianola IA
Troy McCumber Ionia IA
Kelli Paulus Ionia IA
Tessa Engle Iowa City IA
Emma Hampe Iowa Falls IA
Emily Brocka Janesville IA
Jerod Fisher Janesville IA
Richard Morgan Janesville IA
Shawn Even Jesup IA
Alex Floyd Jesup IA
Kayla Kauffman Jesup IA
Sarah Lillibridge Jesup IA
Mitchell McGee Jesup IA
Ryan Miller Jesup IA
Madison Scott Jesup IA
Joshua Sommerfelt Jesup IA
Rachel Thoma Jesup IA
Brittney Weber Jesup IA
Brittany Weitzenkamp Jesup IA
Jordan Walley Johnston IA
Jamin Manus Klemme IA
Kaila Brustkern La Porte City IA
Grant Daniels La Porte City IA
Brittney Ellingson La Porte City IA
Alyssa Frost La Porte City IA
Ashley Frush La Porte City IA
Brendalee Fulton La Porte City IA
Abby Getz La Porte City IA
Jade Manning La Porte City IA
Wendy Orr La Porte City IA
Christopher Schmidt La Porte City IA
Michael Smith La Porte City IA
Josie Vaughn La Porte City IA
Hannah Kramer Lamont IA
Theresa Schwartzhoff Lansing IA
Bailey Martins Luana IA
Dalton Kies Malcom IA
Carla Damon Manchester IA
Amanda Lang Manson IA
Cassandra Krull Marble Rock IA
Mackenzie Thieman Marble Rock IA
Claire Liske Marion IA
Emily Lessard Marquette IA
Peyton Mannan Marshalltown IA
Jared Vaske Marshalltown IA
Katelyn Ficken Mason City IA
Andrew Squires Maynard IA
Christopher Larson McGregor IA
Robert Reichard McGregor IA
Alexandra Hartmann Meservey IA
Seth Heying Monona IA
Keefe Williams Monona IA
Matthew McCulley Montezuma IA
Lauren Husmann Morrison IA
Marcus Draves Muscatine IA
Aarin Gafeller Muscatine IA
Travis Adams Nashua IA
Ramsey Bark Nashua IA
Madison Dettmer Nashua IA
April Lines Nashua IA
Benjamin Scholl Nashua IA
Trevor Ambrose New Hampton IA
Madison Knapp New Hampton IA
Taylor Kuehn New Hampton IA
Haley O'Donnell New Hampton IA
Lisa Sabelka New Hampton IA
Brenda Wilberding New Hampton IA
Blaine Becker New Hartford IA
Shelby Bertram New Hartford IA
Devon Dyer New Hartford IA
Chelsea Hanna New Hartford IA
Lucas Shull New Hartford IA
Scott Wymore New Hartford IA
Taryn Reichter Newell IA
Marisa Mendez Oelwein IA
Michele Peti Oelwein IA
Adam Rahe Oelwein IA
Kevin Smith Oelwein IA
James Swaab Oelwein IA
Norman Van De Walker Oelwein IA
Madison Bramstedt Olin IA
Shannon Pestka Onslow IA
Kimberly Heckstein Osage IA
Abigail Knock Parkersburg IA
Shannon Spree Parkersburg IA
Rebecca Walters Parkersburg IA
Olivia Herrera Perry IA
Shawndelle Adams Plainfield IA
Stephanie Mulvey Plainfield IA
Miranda Quigley Plainfield IA
John Ruehs Plainfield IA
Bethann Thompson Plainfield IA
Nathan Peterson Pleasant Hill IA
Arthur Ashton Quasqueton IA
Lou Ann Dudley Raymond IA
Shannon Havel Raymond IA
Katelyn Thome Raymond IA
Michael Allen Readlyn IA
Nicholas Giberson Readlyn IA
Stephan Hundley Readlyn IA
Rabecca Peterson Readlyn IA
Eric Beck Reinbeck IA
Magdeline Davis Reinbeck IA
Timothy Fish Reinbeck IA
Megan Oelschlager Reinbeck IA
Nolan Young Rockford IA
Noah Bartmess Roland IA
Wyatt Harvey Runnells IA
Adam Mickelson Rutland IA
Tanner Tuttle Sheffield IA
Blake Bauer Shell Rock IA
Alexyss Fogt Shell Rock IA
Jocelyn Kramer Shell Rock IA
Alissa Kucko Shell Rock IA
Katalina Kutsch Sherrill IA
Erica Burrowes Solon IA
Kirsten Hanselman Solon IA
Amber Ryan Spencer IA
Samuel Scriver Springville IA
Dillon Follmuth Stacyville IA
Levi Farmer Strawberry Point IA
Chantel Keppler Strawberry Point IA
Tara Converse Sumner IA
Lamista Dahlstrom Sumner IA
Derek Kohlmeyer Sumner IA
Elizabeth Reed Sumner IA
Hunter Schmitt Sumner IA
Diane Toussaint Sumner IA
Cynthia Lares Tama IA
Garrett Princehouse Toledo IA
Trisha Ambrose Traer IA
Sammuel Sienknecht Traer IA
Brayden Biermann Tripoli IA
Dalton Gaede Tripoli IA
Sydney Shook Tripoli IA
Austin Bohnsack Vinton IA
Andrew Roster Vinton IA
Cecily Corkery Walker IA
Lacie Evans Washburn IA
Daryn Sebelius Washington IA
Alyk Williams Washington IA
Kayla Alberts Waterloo IA
Sylvia Anderson Waterloo IA
Torrey Armstrong Waterloo IA
Keely Ayers-White Waterloo IA
Rebecca Bach Waterloo IA
Caelan Baker Waterloo IA
Jeffrey Barker Waterloo IA
Kira Barr Waterloo IA
Matthew Bauer Waterloo IA
Joy Behrens Waterloo IA
Tyler Bellfy Waterloo IA
Cassondra Bentley Waterloo IA
Rubanna Bertram Waterloo IA
Jordan Biretz Waterloo IA
Austin Boeschen Waterloo IA
Aaron Boies Waterloo IA
David Braley Waterloo IA
Elizabeth Brooks Waterloo IA
Angela Brown Waterloo IA
Titania Buchanan Waterloo IA
MacKenzie Buchholz Waterloo IA
Markie Burke Waterloo IA
Camron Bush Waterloo IA
Nancy Cardenas-Macias Waterloo IA
Joseph Chongo Waterloo IA
Josie Christiansen Waterloo IA
Hailee Ciesielski Waterloo IA
Hannah Ciesielski Waterloo IA
Courtney Clark Waterloo IA
Ashley Clendennen Waterloo IA
Devon Conkling Waterloo IA
Donna Conn Waterloo IA
Thaissa Croner A S Larangeira Waterloo IA
Chad Cronin Waterloo IA
Christopher Deese Waterloo IA
Holly Demuth Waterloo IA
Cody Dewater Waterloo IA
Joshua Donovan Waterloo IA
Lindsey Droste Waterloo IA
Chigozie Elekwachi Waterloo IA
Sierra Evans Waterloo IA
Vincent Facciani Waterloo IA
Devin Ferguson Waterloo IA
Sergio Fernandez Waterloo IA
LaShawn Galburth Waterloo IA
Kelsey Glawe Waterloo IA
Ekaze Gordon Waterloo IA
June Gram Waterloo IA
Alana Grimstad Waterloo IA
Alyssa Gruye Waterloo IA
Jessica Heckenlively Waterloo IA
Jordan Hedrick Waterloo IA
Melissa Helm Waterloo IA
Anne Hernandez Waterloo IA
Nathan Heyerhoff Waterloo IA
Ramana Hodzic Waterloo IA
Nicole Holcombe Waterloo IA
Christine Hougas Waterloo IA
Sherida Hovey Waterloo IA
Hazmir Hrustanovic Waterloo IA
Ian Hussey Waterloo IA
Shy'tazha Jefferson Waterloo IA
Spencer Johnson Waterloo IA
Laquonedrian Jones Waterloo IA
Rene Kabwadi Kwango Waterloo IA
Ramajana Karajic Waterloo IA
Sandy Keller Waterloo IA
Melissa Kloberdanz Waterloo IA
Lynlee Klodt Waterloo IA
Theresa Ko Waterloo IA
Chelsie Kohlmeyer Waterloo IA
Miranda Kriz Waterloo IA
April Krutsinger Waterloo IA
Caleb Krutsinger Waterloo IA
Dane Lee Waterloo IA
Angela Lennox Waterloo IA
Andrea Lorenz Waterloo IA
Prashant Magar Waterloo IA
Nicholas Mangrich Waterloo IA
Andrea Marin Waterloo IA
Joshua McCollum Waterloo IA
Cole McCoy Waterloo IA
Rebecca McDade Waterloo IA
Claire McGee Waterloo IA
Bobbi McMahon Waterloo IA
Abigail Miller Waterloo IA
Emilee Miller Waterloo IA
Mary Miller Waterloo IA
Letasha Mills Waterloo IA
Shauna Mills Waterloo IA
Emma Moreno Waterloo IA
Keegan Nemmers Waterloo IA
Makaelyn Neuendorf Waterloo IA
Theodore Nieman Waterloo IA
David Nitschke Waterloo IA
Kenneth Orr Waterloo IA
Ashley Patten Waterloo IA
Brooke Paulsen Waterloo IA
Jodi Payne Waterloo IA
Kyle Perry Waterloo IA
Ethan Phelps Waterloo IA
Cloey Pippert Waterloo IA
Michael Pittman Waterloo IA
Katherine Pitzenberger Waterloo IA
Theresa Potter Waterloo IA
Jacob Powers Waterloo IA
Jon Ramon Waterloo IA
Jared Randall Waterloo IA
Nicholas Rath Waterloo IA
Traci Ray Waterloo IA
Lee Reh Waterloo IA
Jodi Reisner Waterloo IA
Jaclyn Resh Waterloo IA
Arin Richards Waterloo IA
Aaron Riggs Waterloo IA
Sabrina Robins Waterloo IA
Michael Roe Waterloo IA
Jennifer Rooff Waterloo IA
Zachary Roquet Waterloo IA
Israel Ruiz Waterloo IA
Amira Sabic Waterloo IA
Grace Scharf Waterloo IA
Jarad Schilling Waterloo IA
Taylor Schlichting Waterloo IA
Michaela Schuler Waterloo IA
Julie Secor Waterloo IA
Christopher Shimp Waterloo IA
Christopher Smith Waterloo IA
Maggie Smith Waterloo IA
Omesha Smith Waterloo IA
Bailey Speare Waterloo IA
Alexis Stamatiades Waterloo IA
Tammy Sternhagen Waterloo IA
Sheanna Strieter Waterloo IA
Phoebe Sung Waterloo IA
Benjamin Surprenant Waterloo IA
Jenna Tate Waterloo IA
Tara Thein Waterloo IA
Stephanie Thompson Waterloo IA
Kimberly Toussaint Waterloo IA
Shane Tran Waterloo IA
Shawn Treichel Waterloo IA
Taylor Trost Waterloo IA
Julius Trumbley Waterloo IA
Nena Trumbley Waterloo IA
Juanita Valdez Waterloo IA
Patricia Van Wey Waterloo IA
Joshua Vandersee Waterloo IA
Jamie Velasco Waterloo IA
Jose Velasco Waterloo IA
Matthew Verbraken Waterloo IA
Meghan Vry Waterloo IA
Victoric Wah Waterloo IA
Robert Washington Waterloo IA
Tyler Watson Waterloo IA
Melissa Watts Waterloo IA
Deziree Wiegmann Waterloo IA
Kayla Wilkes Waterloo IA
Julianne Willadsen Waterloo IA
Brooke Williams Waterloo IA
Katerina Wyatt Waterloo IA
Joseph Youde Waterloo IA
Devon Baumgartner Waukon IA
Joseph Frieden Waukon IA
Breanna Vander Kolk Waukon  IA
Natasha Barkhausen Waverly IA
Justine Breitbach Waverly IA
Samantha Britt Waverly IA
Shannon Cresap Waverly IA
Wyatt Frana Waverly IA
Jonathan Frey Waverly IA
Gabriel Golly Waverly IA
Clairice Hamilton Waverly IA
Randell Heine Waverly IA
Jason Henning Waverly IA
Ryan Johnson Waverly IA
Scott Kramer Waverly IA
Cayde Lee Waverly IA
Alexis McNally Waverly IA
Curt Mueller Waverly IA
Paul Mwangi Waverly IA
Michael Olerich Waverly IA
Daniel Pedrick Waverly IA
Sterling Perkins Waverly IA
William Reynolds Waverly IA
Alexander Robson Waverly IA
Brett Schwemm Waverly IA
Kelli Smith Waverly IA
Zachary Trafelet Waverly IA
Tyler Johansen West Union IA
Jesse Stanbrough West Union IA
Ashley Arnold Winthrop IA
Callie Lansing Worthington IA
Bailey Wand Freeport IL
Alexander Vix Houston MN
Mercedes Johnson Kalispell MT
Jonathan Trautman Papillion NE